12049 Ina Drive Sterling Heights, MI $ 164,999
12049 Ina Drive
$ 164,999
Share Save

12049 Ina Drive

Sterling Heights, MI, 48312
$ 164,999
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 999

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,016

12049 Ina Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 1
12049 Ina Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 2
12049 Ina Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 3
12049 Ina Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 4
12049 Ina Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 5
12049 Ina Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 6
12049 Ina Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 7
12049 Ina Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 8
12049 Ina Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 9
12049 Ina Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 10
12049 Ina Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 11
12049 Ina Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 12
12049 Ina Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 13
12049 Ina Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 14
12049 Ina Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 15
12049 Ina Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 16
12049 Ina Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 17
12049 Ina Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 18
12049 Ina Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 19
12049 Ina Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48312 - Image 20

Condo for sale in Sterling Heights, MI

for $164,999 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 999 square foot condo was built in 1972.

Great ground floor condo with 2 bedrms & 1.5 baths in popular Fairway Greens. Tastefully redone in 2025 with recessed lighting, kitchen cabinets, counter tops and neutral ceramic tile. Newer hardwood floors, walkout to balcony overlooking courtyard area, basement with laundry. Clubhouse with in-ground pool. Development is well maintained. Close to main thorough ways and shopping. BATVAI

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 164,999

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 926

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Sterling Heights

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60992756

Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1972
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Sterling Heights (50012)
Primary City Sterling Heights
Directions see map
City Sterling Heights
School District Warren Consolidated Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description FAIRWAY GREEN CONDO MCCP NO 23 UNIT 83
DOM 1
Postal Code 48312
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 165.16
Public Remarks Great ground floor condo with 2 bedrms & 1.5 baths in popular Fairway Greens. Tastefully redone in 2025 with recessed lighting kitchen cabinets
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Lot Size Area 0
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Moe Kharroubi

Listing Agent

Re/Max Team 2000

Broker

moekharroubi@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,093
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,016
Monthly Property Taxes
$77

Nearby
759470 Elementary School
759970 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$164,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

12049 Ina Drive, Sterling Heights, MI, 48312 is a Condo for sale at $164,999 with 999 sqft. 12049 Ina Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 48312 which is in Sterling Heights, MI