15762 Scott Street Southgate, MI $ 249,900
15762 Scott Street
$ 249,900
Share Save

15762 Scott Street

Southgate, MI, 48195
$ 249,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,015

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

15762 Scott Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 1
15762 Scott Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 2
15762 Scott Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 3
15762 Scott Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 4
15762 Scott Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 5
15762 Scott Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 6
15762 Scott Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 7
15762 Scott Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 8
15762 Scott Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 9
15762 Scott Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 10
15762 Scott Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 11
15762 Scott Street, Southgate, MI 48195 - Image 12

Single Family Home for sale in Southgate, MI

for $249,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,015 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.12.

Come see this Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Brick Ranch in a Great Neighborhood! You will notice the charm and amazing curb appeal the second you pull up. Walk in to the living/dining area with vaulted ceilings, refinished hardwood floors, fresh paint throughout, and new lighting. The Kitchen has brand new cabinets, stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Updated bathroom and surround. The bedrooms are spacious with the vaulted ceilings and plenty of closet space. The finished basement with a full bath is perfect for entertaining around the retro bar. Updated electrical, windows, copper plumbing, roof, furnace and AC. All new cement driveway and patio, The garage is large enough and perfect to fit your truck! Seller to provide C of O. Don't miss this one. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 249,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,839

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Southgate

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60992743

Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1957
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Southgate (82146)
Primary City Southgate
Directions Trenton rd to Leroy to Scott
City Southgate
School District Southgate Community School Distr
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 36N96 LOT 96 SOUTHGATE ESTATES SUB T3S R10E L80 P8 9 WCR
DOM 1
Postal Code 48195
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 246.21
Public Remarks Come see this Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50X106

Affordability Calculator

$1,775
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$237

Nearby
1039602 Elementary School
1039595 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$249,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

15762 Scott Street, Southgate, MI, 48195 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,900 with 1,015 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 15762 Scott Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 48195 which is in Southgate, MI