8401 Sharon Drive White Lake, MI $ 535,000
8401 Sharon Drive
$ 535,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8401 Sharon Drive

White Lake, MI, 48386
$ 535,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,708

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,294

8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 1
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 2
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 3
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 4
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 5
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 6
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 7
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 8
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 9
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 10
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 11
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 12
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 13
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 14
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 15
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 16
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 17
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 18
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 19
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 20
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 21
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 22
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 23
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 24
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 25
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 26
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 27
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 28
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 29
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 30
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 31
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 32
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 33
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 34
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 35
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 36
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 37
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 38
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 39
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 40
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 41
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 42
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 43
8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in White Lake, MI

for $535,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,708 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome to this exceptional newer construction home in the highly sought-after Trailside Meadow community in White Lake, offering over 2,700 square feet of beautifully designed living space with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, & modern finishes throughout. Only 5 years young, this move-in-ready colonial perfectly blends style, comfort, & functionality with a bright open-concept floor plan filled with natural light from expansive windows. The gourmet kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, memory refrigerator, a rarely found oversized island, quartz counters, walk-in pantry, abundant cabinetry, coffee bar & spacious dining area ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The inviting family rm centers around a cozy gas fireplace, & wall of windows while a dedicated main floor office with double doors for privacy & a custom drop zone off the garage add convenience for today's lifestyle. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms, a versatile loft perfect for additional living or rec space or could be closed in for a 5th bedroom, convenient second-floor laundry, & a stunning primary suite complete with tray ceiling, large walk-in closet, dual quartz vanities, & a spa-like shower and a soaking tub. Three additional bedrooms, offering flexible space to fit your needs. The full unfinished basement is prepped for a future bathroom, an egress window & is ready for your finishing touches. Outside, enjoy a peaceful backyard retreat. Additional highlights include highspeed internet, recessed lighting, softener advanced, radon mitigation & neighborhood sidewalks. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, lakes, & outdoor recreation, this home is just minutes from Indian Springs Metropark, Highland Recreation Area, & Pontiac Lake Recreation Area, offering endless opportunities for hiking, biking, kayaking, golf, & year-round enjoyment, while still providing easy access to nearby retail & everyday conveniences. BATVAI

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 535,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,559

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2021

Town/City

White Lake

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60992740

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 13
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2021
Subdivision Estates/Trailside Mdw Condo MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal
Structure Style 2 Story
Area White Lake Twp (63121)
Primary City White Lake
Virtual Tour https://streamable.com/vvaiha
Directions Head North on Williams Lake Rd Take a left on Elizabeth Lake Rd
City White Lake
School District Waterford School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description T3N R8E SEC 25 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 2299 ESTATES AT TRAILSIDE MEADOW UNIT 27 L 54303 P 762 6-17-20 FR 201-007
DOM 2
Postal Code 48386
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 197.56
Public Remarks Welcome to this exceptional newer construction home in the highly sought-after Trailside Meadow community in White Lake offering over 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Porch
Frontage 65
Lot Size Area 0.18
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 65x85

Affordability Calculator

$3,924
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,294
Monthly Property Taxes
$630

Nearby
760461 Elementary School
759466 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$535,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8401 Sharon Drive, White Lake, MI, 48386 is a Single Family Home for sale at $535,000 with 2,708 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 8401 Sharon Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 48386 which is in White Lake, MI