3289 W Northwestern Street Detroit, MI $ 165,000
3289 W Northwestern Street
$ 165,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3289 W Northwestern Street

Detroit, MI, 48206
$ 165,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,530

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,016

3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 1
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 2
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 3
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 4
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 5
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 6
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 7
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 8
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 9
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 10
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 11
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 12
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 13
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 14
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 15
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 16
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 17
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 18
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 19
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 20
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 21
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 22
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 23
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 24
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 25
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 26
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 27
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 28
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 29
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 30
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 31
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 32
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 33
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 34
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 35
3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI 48206 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $165,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,530 square foot home was built in 1913 on a lot size of 0.08.

Welcome to this beautifully updated home! Featuring three bedrooms, two baths, stainless steel appliances, all new windows, and abundant natural lighting throughout. This move-in ready property offers spacious living areas, modern updates, and a full basement providing additional storage or potential living space. With bonus space in the attic there is plenty of room for creative freedom. This is a great opportunity! Schedule your appointment today to view this amazing property!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 165,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 954

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1913

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60992724

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Natural Fireplace
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1913
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Wayne (82083)
Primary City Detroit
Directions Head north on Dexter and turn right on Northwestern
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description S NORTHWESTERN 86 WILDERMERE PARK SUB L19 P98 PLATS W C R 12/99 30 X 110
DOM 8
Postal Code 48206
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 107.84
Public Remarks Welcome to this beautifully updated home! Featuring three bedrooms two baths stainless steel appliances all new windows
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 30
Lot Size Area 0.08
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 30.00X110.00

Affordability Calculator

$1,095
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,016
Monthly Property Taxes
$80

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$165,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3289 W Northwestern Street, Detroit, MI, 48206 is a Single Family Home for sale at $165,000 with 1,530 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 3289 W Northwestern Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1913. The property's zip code is 48206 which is in Detroit, MI