S1085 Clara Avenue Wisconsin Dells, WI $ 124,900
S1085 Clara Avenue
$ 124,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

S1085 Clara Avenue

Wisconsin Dells, WI, 53965
$ 124,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,088

Monthly Estimate*

$ 769

Listed by Bergeman Real Estate, LLC
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 1
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 2
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 3
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 4
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 5
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 6
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 7
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 8
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 9
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 10
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 11
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 12
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 13
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 14
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 15
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 16
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 17
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 18
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 19
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 20
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 21
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 22
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 23
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 24
S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Wisconsin Dells, WI

for $124,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,088 square foot home was built in 1999.

A place to call HOME! Whether you're searching for a full-time residence or the perfect vacation getaway, this charming home in the heart of Wisconsin Dells is worth a look! Located in the desirable Pine Aire Community, this 1999 Skyline manufactured home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a thoughtful split-bedroom layout — featuring the primary suite on one end and two additional bedrooms on the other for added privacy. Enjoy the peaceful setting with mature trees bordering the end of the home. This is a personal property sale only — no land included. All residents age 18 and older must complete an application through Pine Aire Community. Per seller: Current lot rent is $475/month plus a $28.69 municipal fee, with a $50 discount available if paid before the 5th of the month. Water, sewer & gas included in lot rent. Electric and other paid by resident.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 124,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Wisconsin Dells

County/Region

Columbia

MLS | Web ID

2023213

Features
Exterior
Lot Description On dead end
Improvements 0
Exterior Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Deck Storage building
Driveway Paved
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Vaulted ceiling Washer Dryer Internet - DSL
Basement None
Kitchen Dimensions 14x12
Kitchen Features Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Beds 3
Total Baths 2
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Bedroom 3 Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Garage None
Zoning Res
School District Wisconsin Dells
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Style Ranch
County Sauk
Class Single Family
Unit Number 23
Accessibility Features Open floor plan First floor bedroom First floor full bath Level drive Level lot No internal stair
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1999
Directions Enter Pine Aire Mobile Home Park at S1085 Clara Ave. to #23.
High School Call School District
City Lake Delton
Elementary School Call School District
Middle School Call School District
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 114.8
County Qtr Section Sauk NE
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bergeman Real Estate, Llc

Broker

(608) 669-6088

Phone

bergemanrealestate@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$769
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$769

Nearby
1567828 Elementary School
1832356 Middle School
Call School District High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$124,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

S1085 Clara Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, WI, 53965 is a Single Family Home for sale at $124,900 with 1,088 sqft. S1085 Clara Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 53965 which is in Wisconsin Dells, WI