2358 Highway 36 Oneonta, AL $ 149,000
2358 Highway 36
$ 149,000
Share Save

2358 Highway 36

Oneonta, AL, 35121
$ 149,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,064

Monthly Estimate*

$ 917

2358 Highway 36, Oneonta, AL 35121 - Image 1
2358 Highway 36, Oneonta, AL 35121 - Image 2
2358 Highway 36, Oneonta, AL 35121 - Image 3
2358 Highway 36, Oneonta, AL 35121 - Image 4
2358 Highway 36, Oneonta, AL 35121 - Image 5
2358 Highway 36, Oneonta, AL 35121 - Image 6
2358 Highway 36, Oneonta, AL 35121 - Image 7
2358 Highway 36, Oneonta, AL 35121 - Image 8
2358 Highway 36, Oneonta, AL 35121 - Image 9
2358 Highway 36, Oneonta, AL 35121 - Image 10
2358 Highway 36, Oneonta, AL 35121 - Image 11
2358 Highway 36, Oneonta, AL 35121 - Image 12
2358 Highway 36, Oneonta, AL 35121 - Image 13

Single Family Home for sale in Oneonta, AL

for $149,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,064 square foot home was built in 1946 on a lot size of 4.6.

Looking for an investment, This home could be your next adventure. Sitting on 4.6 acres with a small barn, blueberries bushes, fruit tress and nice level land. The home has pine floors throughout, 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Will be sold as is.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 149,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

4.6

Year Built

1946

Town/City

Oneonta

County/Region

Blount

MLS | Web ID

21452866

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Hardwood Tile Floor
Attic Other
Fireplace Type Woodburning
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Electric (HEAT)
Cooling 3+ Systems (COOL) Central (COOL) Electric (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1946
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Acreage Some Trees
County Blount
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Altoona Susan Moore Etowah Cou
Primary City Oneonta
High School SUSAN MOORE
City ONEONTA
Financing Cash FHA203 Rehab
Elementary School SUSAN MOORE
Middle School SUSAN MOORE
Legal Description 08-08-34-0-000-024.000 has a second parcel: 08-08-34-0-000-019.002
DOM 1
Postal Code 35121
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 72.19
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 4.6

Broker

Melindaanderton5@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$917
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$917

Nearby
579648 Elementary School
579301 Middle School
Susan Moore High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$149,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2358 Highway 36, Oneonta, AL, 35121 is a Single Family Home for sale at $149,000 with 2,064 sqft and a lot size of 4.6. 2358 Highway 36 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1946. The property's zip code is 35121 which is in Oneonta, AL