84 Woodridge Road Hampstead, NH $ 625,000
84 Woodridge Road
$ 625,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

84 Woodridge Road

Hampstead, NH, 03826
$ 625,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,166

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

Listed by Kevin Higham, Sue Padden Real Estate LLC, 603-887-2792, kevin@suepadden.com
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 1
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 2
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 3
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 4
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 5
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 6
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 7
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 8
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 9
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 10
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 11
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 12
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 13
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 14
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 15
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 16
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 17
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 18
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 19
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 20
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 21
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 22
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 23
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 24
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 25
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 26
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 27
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 28
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 29
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 30
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 31
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 32
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 33
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 34
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 35
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 36
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 37
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 38
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 39
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 40
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 41
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 42
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 43
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 44
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 45
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 46
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 47
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 48
84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH 03826 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Hampstead, NH

for $625,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,166 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.48.

If you’ve been searching for a meticulously cared for home in the desirable town of Hampstead, your search ends right here! Set on a beautiful corner lot with a manicured lawn, this inviting home offers comfort, charm, and flexible living space throughout. The first floor features an updated kitchen with granite countertops and an upgraded wall oven, a formal dining room, and a spacious living room highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace. A first-floor bedroom currently used as a den offers excellent versatility for guests, office space, or single-level living needs. The first floor also includes a beautifully appointed full bath featuring a separate shower and classic claw foot soaking tub. Just off the main living area, enjoy a wonderful screened porch overlooking the yard — the perfect place to relax on warm summer evenings. Upstairs you’ll find two oversized bedrooms and a full bath. The finished lower level offers fantastic in-law potential with additional living space to suit a variety of needs. Completing the property is a detached one-car garage and a setting that truly feels like home. All that’s missing is you! Showings begin at the Open House on Saturday.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
84 Woodridge Road Hampstead, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 625,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

0.48

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Hampstead

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5088746

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished
Interior Amenities Dining Area 1 Fireplace Kitchen Island Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Electric Cooktop Wall Oven Refrigerator
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning A-RES
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1956
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cape
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 17
Assessment Amount 411200
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions Corner of Woodridge and Danville Rd
High School Pinkerton Academy
City Hampstead
School District Hampstead
Seasonal No
Elementary School Hampstead Central School
Middle School Hampstead Middle School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 288.55
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Corner Landscaped
Exterior Amenities Porch Covered Porch Screened Porch
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.48
Water Source Dug Well
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 00
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kevin Higham

Listing Agent

Sue Padden Real Estate Llc

Broker

(603) 887-2792

Phone

kevin@suepadden.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,848
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848

Nearby
1784443 Elementary School
452514 Middle School
Pinkerton Academy High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$625,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

84 Woodridge Road, Hampstead, NH, 03826 is a Single Family Home for sale at $625,000 with 2,166 sqft and a lot size of 0.48. 84 Woodridge Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 03826 which is in Hampstead, NH