5283 Poppydrew Lane # 46 Ann Arbor, MI $ 439,000
5283 Poppydrew Lane # 46
$ 439,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

5283 Poppydrew Lane # 46

Ann Arbor, MI, 48108
$ 439,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,916

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,703

5283 Poppydrew Lane # 46, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 - Image 1
5283 Poppydrew Lane # 46, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 - Image 2
5283 Poppydrew Lane # 46, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 - Image 3
5283 Poppydrew Lane # 46, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 - Image 4
5283 Poppydrew Lane # 46, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 - Image 5
5283 Poppydrew Lane # 46, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 - Image 6
5283 Poppydrew Lane # 46, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 - Image 7
5283 Poppydrew Lane # 46, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 - Image 8
5283 Poppydrew Lane # 46, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 - Image 9
5283 Poppydrew Lane # 46, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 - Image 10

Condo for sale in Ann Arbor, MI

for $439,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,916 square foot condo was built in 2026.

This incredible Howe Transitional allows you to select both your structural options and your design studio options. This townhome will take 12-14 months to complete with your personalization options. Blending luxury with style, the Howe Transitional leaves a lasting impression with an inviting foyer that immediately opens onto the bright, open-concept living level. A beautiful great room and casual dining space overlook an outdoor deck and the well-equipped kitchen that boasts a large center island, ample counter and cabinet space, as well as a spacious walk-in pantry. Secluded on the second level is an elegant primary bedroom suite with an expansive walk-in closet and a serene private bath complete with dual vanities and a luxurious shower with seat. Secondary bedrooms are sizable with roomy closets and a shared hall bath. Additional features include an everyday entry, powder room, convenient bedroom-level laundry, and plenty of storage throughout, Please call us today to schedule and appointment to see our model home. Photos are of a model home in a similar community and may show options that are unavailable. Talk to a sales consultant for more information.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 439,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 8,910

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Ann Arbor

County/Region

Washtenaw

MLS | Web ID

60992698

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2026
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Pittsfield Twp (81011)
Primary City Ann Arbor
Directions From Michigan Avenue ( M12) go North on Platt Road to 2977 Simi Way and go to the Sales Center office to meet with a sales consultant.
City Ann Arbor
School District Ann Arbor Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description NEW CONDOMINIUM - L5566 P292 UNIT 46 GEDDES VISTA TOWNHOMES SPLIT ON 10/09/2024 FROM L -12-22-100-001 L -12-22-100-002;
DOM 1
Postal Code 48108
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 229.12
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$3,445
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,703
Monthly Property Taxes
$743

Nearby
1447815 Elementary School
1447814 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$439,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5283 Poppydrew Lane # 46, Ann Arbor, MI, 48108 is a Condo for sale at $439,000 with 1,916 sqft. 5283 Poppydrew Lane # 46 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 48108 which is in Ann Arbor, MI