626 N Cass Avenue Vassar, MI $ 149,900
626 N Cass Avenue
$ 149,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

626 N Cass Avenue

Vassar, MI, 48768
$ 149,900
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,506

Monthly Estimate*

$ 923

626 N Cass Avenue, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 1
626 N Cass Avenue, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 2
626 N Cass Avenue, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 3
626 N Cass Avenue, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 4
626 N Cass Avenue, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 5
626 N Cass Avenue, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 6
626 N Cass Avenue, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 7
626 N Cass Avenue, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 8
626 N Cass Avenue, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 9
626 N Cass Avenue, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 10
626 N Cass Avenue, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 11
626 N Cass Avenue, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 12
626 N Cass Avenue, Vassar, MI 48768 - Image 13

Single Family Home for sale in Vassar, MI

for $149,900 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,506 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.9.

Investor special with most updates already completed! This historic 4-bedroom home is approximately 75% finished and ready for the next owner to bring it across the finish line. Many of the big-ticket items have already been taken care of, including most of the kitchen, brand-new forced air furnace (2023), brand-new windows throughout (2023), and nearly completed new siding (2025). The layout also features convenient first-floor laundry and additional space already framed for a 3/4 bathroom with stand-up shower, offering added value and functionality. With much of the renovation work already started, this property presents a strong opportunity for an investor or handy buyer looking to build equity with finishing touches and cosmetic completion. Cash or rehab loans only.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 149,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,132

Style

Farm House

Lot Size

0.9

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Vassar

County/Region

Tuscola

MLS | Web ID

50207468

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1920
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Vassar (79040)
Primary City Vassar
City Vassar
School District Vassar Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash FHA 203K
Legal Description T11N R8E LOT 2 BLK 9 T NORTH'S ADD CITY OF VASSAR.
DOM 0
Postal Code 48768
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 99.54
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Basement MI Basement
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding Wood
Frontage 132
Flood Plan 100 Year
Lot Size Area 0.9
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 132x198

Affordability Calculator

$1,267
Per Month
73%
27%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$923
Monthly Property Taxes
$344

Nearby
1000725 Elementary School
1000724 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$149,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

626 N Cass Avenue, Vassar, MI, 48768 is a Single Family Home for sale at $149,900 with 1,506 sqft and a lot size of 0.9. 626 N Cass Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 48768 which is in Vassar, MI