5113 Wood Avenue Mulga, AL $ 145,000
5113 Wood Avenue
$ 145,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5113 Wood Avenue

Mulga, AL, 35118
$ 145,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,723

Monthly Estimate*

$ 893

5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 1
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 2
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 3
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 4
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 5
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 6
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 7
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 8
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 9
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 10
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 11
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 12
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 13
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 14
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 15
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 16
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 17
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 18
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 19
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 20
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 21
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 22
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 23
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 24
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 25
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 26
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 27
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 28
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 29
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 30
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 31
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 32
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 33
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 34
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 35
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 36
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 37
5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL 35118 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Mulga, AL

for $145,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,723 square foot home was built in 1939 on a lot size of 0.57.

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home located in Mulga, AL! This house features a huge kitchen with granite counters, a laundry area, and a large yard perfect for outdoor activities. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch or under the carport. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors, a cosmetic fireplace, a large linen closet, and spacious bedrooms. The modern paint throughout the house gives it a fresh and inviting feel. The house also includes a huge bonus room that can be used as an additional living space or home office!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 145,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.57

Year Built

1939

Town/City

Mulga

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21452858

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1939
Subdivision MULGA AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Mulga Wylam
Primary City Mulga
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452858
High School MINOR
City MULGA
Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Elementary School PLEASANT GROVE (JEFFERSON COUNTY
Middle School MINOR JUNIOR
Legal Description LOTS 11 THRU 16 BLK 8 BOOKER HGTS BENNETT REALTY CO'S 3RD ADD 3/31 & AC DESC AS FOLS POB SE COR OF LOT 16 TH NE 10 FT NLY 114 FT SW 35 FT SE 110 FT TO POB
DOM 1
Postal Code 35118
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 84.16
See more
Exterior
Exterior Concrete/Block
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 1
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.57

Affordability Calculator

$893
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$893

Nearby
5470473 Elementary School
579806 Middle School
Minor High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$145,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5113 Wood Avenue, Mulga, AL, 35118 is a Single Family Home for sale at $145,000 with 1,723 sqft and a lot size of 0.57. 5113 Wood Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1939. The property's zip code is 35118 which is in Mulga, AL