409 S Peck Street Bessemer, MI $ 184,900
409 S Peck Street
$ 184,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

409 S Peck Street

Bessemer, MI, 49911
$ 184,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,066

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,138

409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 1
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 2
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 3
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 4
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 5
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 6
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 7
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 8
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 9
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 10
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 11
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 12
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 13
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 14
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 15
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 16
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 17
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 18
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 19
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 20
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 21
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 22
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 23
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 24
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 25
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 26
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 27
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 28
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 29
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 30
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 31
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 32
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 33
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 34
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 35
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 36
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 37
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 38
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 39
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 40
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 41
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 42
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 43
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 44
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 45
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 46
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 47
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 48
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 49
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 50
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 51
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 52
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 53
409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI 49911 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bessemer, MI

for $184,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,066 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.24.

This attractive home is perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot near both motorized and non-motorized recreational trails, making it an ideal location for outdoor enthusiasts year-round. The extra-large lot offers plenty of space to enjoy, while the oversized 23x40 garage provides excellent storage for vehicles, toys, and equipment. Inside, you’ll find a nicely renovated and refreshed interior filled functionality. The new mudroom offers the perfect space for shoes and jackets. A spacious kitchen features a full appliance package and durable LVT flooring that continues into the convenient main floor full bath with heated floors and a walk-in shower. The formal dining room showcases beautiful hardwood floors and leads directly out to a large, gated deck through patio slider doors, creating the perfect setup for entertaining with a dedicated grilling area. Off the dining area you will also find the main-floor laundry making daily living easy and efficient. The inviting living room also features hardwood floors along with a large bay window for lots of natural light and an electric insert fireplace that adds character and warmth for those chilly days. The main level offers 2 comfortable bedrooms, including a bedroom conveniently located off the kitchen with heated floors. Upstairs, you’ll find a generously sized primary bedroom and an additional full bath, plus a cozy landing area great for a reading nook or office space. The basement offers great storage space along with exterior access for added convenience. The home’s freshly painted exterior and durable metal roof add lasting curb appeal and low-maintenance peace of mind. This attractive home combines comfort and functionality, one you’ll definitely want to see!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 184,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,383

Style

Conventional Frame

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Bessemer

County/Region

Gogebic

MLS | Web ID

50207464

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window Hardwood Floors
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Stone
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Wall/Window A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace Electric Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage Electric in Garage Workshop
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1900
Parking 3 or More Spaces Garage
New Construction Y/N No
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breakers
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected Internet DSL Available Internet Spectrum
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Bessemer (27003)
Primary City Bessemer
Virtual Tour https://mls.ricoh360.com/b798b760-76b2-48bf-b0df-bead647d5142
Directions Head east on US 2 turn right on S Peck St house will be on the right
City Bessemer
School District Bessemer City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description SEC. 00 T00N R00W MAP NO. PA-202 W1/2 OF LOT 15 BLOCK 16 & ALL OF LOT 16 BLOCK 16; ORIGINAL PLAT. 305/083 413/114 559/796 589/243
DOM 1
Postal Code 49911
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 173.45
Public Remarks This attractive home is perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot near both motorized and non-motorized recreational trails
See more
Exterior
Exterior Masonite
Exterior Amenities Deck Sidewalks
Frontage 140
Lot Size Area 0.24
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 140x75

Affordability Calculator

$1,254
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,138
Monthly Property Taxes
$115

Nearby
3704803 Elementary School
3704838 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$184,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

409 S Peck Street, Bessemer, MI, 49911 is a Single Family Home for sale at $184,900 with 1,066 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 409 S Peck Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 49911 which is in Bessemer, MI