1031 E Hacienda Avenue Las Vegas, NV $ 1,600
1031 E Hacienda Avenue
$ 1,600
Recently Listed
Share Save

1031 E Hacienda Avenue

Las Vegas, NV, 89119
$ 1,600
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,296
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 1
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 2
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 3
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 4
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 5
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 6
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 7
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 8
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 9
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 10
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 11
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 12
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 13
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 14
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 15
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 16
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 17
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 18
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 19
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 20
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 21
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 22
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 23
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 24
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 25
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 26
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 27
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 28
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 29
1031 E Hacienda Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89119 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $1,600 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,296 square foot property was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.17.

Cozy single-story 4-bedroom home conveniently located just minutes from the Las Vegas Strip and airport with no HOA. This home features tile flooring throughout with no carpet, a spacious living area, and a roomy kitchen with an attached dining space, creating a comfortable and functional layout. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and shower, while the secondary bedrooms offer generous space for everyday living. Enjoy a large backyard with a covered patio, RV pad, and a workshop located off the patio, where the dryer is also situated. All appliances are included, and this pet-friendly home offers a great combination of convenience, space, and flexibility. Total Monthly Charges: $1600 ($1563 Rent + $37 RBP)

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,600

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2782142

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level Ceiling Fan(s) Primary Downstairs Window Treatments
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Washer
Exterior Features Patio Private Yard
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style One Story
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes Negotiable
Year Built 1963
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Sewer Trash Collection Water
Security Deposit 1300
Pet Deposit 500
Stories 1
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Current Use Residential
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities None
HOA / Comm Assn 0
Subdivision Name PARADISE VALLEYS SOUTHGATE
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N 0
Total Rooms 8
Status Active
Directions From Tropicana & Maryland Pkwy * S on Maryland Pkwy * R on Hacienda and follow to property (left hand side)
High School Del Sol HS
City Las Vegas
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 7405
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N 1
Elementary School Dailey Jack Dailey Jack
Property Attached Y/N 0
Middle/Junior High School Cannon Helen C.