4786 Southlake Parkway Hoover, AL $ 950,000
4786 Southlake Parkway
$ 950,000
Share Save

4786 Southlake Parkway

Hoover, AL, 35244
$ 950,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 6,743

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,849

4786 Southlake Parkway, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Hoover, AL

for $950,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 6,743 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 1.19.

Beautiful 4 sided brick home with water view sitting on approx. 1.19 acres. Very well maintained! Includes lots of upgrades including marble and hardwood flooring, open kitchen with Quartz counter-tops, double oven and gas oven, walk in pantry, pot water filler, farm house sink, large island & eating area. Covered brick patio with wet bar overlooks in-ground pool. The main level master suite has a free standing tub, seperate vanities.There is a huge mud room, laundry room with sink & cabinets. The 4 bedrooms upstairs have both private and shared bathrooms. The basement has a den with wet bar, pantry, full bath and bonus room. Too many extras to mention! A must see!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 950,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

1.19

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Hoover

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21452853

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities French Doors Recess Lighting
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 2082
Beds 5
Floors Carpet Hardwood Marble Floor Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Eating Area Island Pantry
Attic Walk-In
Fireplace Type Gas (FIREPL)
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Dual Systems (HEAT) Gas Heat
Cooling Central (COOL) Dual Systems (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 650
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 1988
Subdivision SOUTHLAKE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
View Lake/Water View
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Private Lake Street Lights
Levels 1.5-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area N Shelby Hoover
Primary City Hoover
High School SPAIN PARK
City HOOVER
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School RIVERCHASE
Middle School BERRY
Legal Description BLOCK: LOT 21 Southlake Subdivision
DOM 2
Postal Code 35244
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 140.89
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Basement
Pool In-Ground Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Personal Pool
Lot Size Area 1.19
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Sprinkler System
Pool? Yes
Patio Covered - (PATIO)
Parcel Access Curb and Gutters Paved Road Public Road

Affordability Calculator

$5,849
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,849

Nearby
579025 Elementary School
579736 Middle School
Spain Park High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$950,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4786 Southlake Parkway, Hoover, AL, 35244 is a Single Family Home for sale at $950,000 with 6,743 sqft and a lot size of 1.19. 4786 Southlake Parkway has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 35244 which is in Hoover, AL