616 10Th St # 2 Union City, NJ $ 325,000
616 10Th St # 2
$ 325,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

616 10Th St # 2

Union City, NJ, 07087
$ 325,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 544

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

616 10Th St # 2, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 1
616 10Th St # 2, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 2
616 10Th St # 2, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 3
616 10Th St # 2, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 4
616 10Th St # 2, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 5
616 10Th St # 2, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 6
616 10Th St # 2, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 7
616 10Th St # 2, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 8
616 10Th St # 2, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 9
616 10Th St # 2, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 10
616 10Th St # 2, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 11
616 10Th St # 2, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 12
616 10Th St # 2, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 13
616 10Th St # 2, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 14
616 10Th St # 2, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 15
616 10Th St # 2, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 16
616 10Th St # 2, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 17
616 10Th St # 2, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 18

Condo for sale in Union City, NJ

for $325,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This condo is 544 square feet.

Beautiful, well-kept condo in prime downtown Union City location just off Central Ave with 2 parking spaces, private backyard and in-unit washer/dryer. Vibrant home including 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, high ceilings, hardwood floors throughout, modern kitchen featuring granite countertop and stainless steal appliances. Bathroom is fully renovated. Unit is equipped with multiple closets, full W/D in-unit, A/C units (wall and window), as well as a private backyard oasis, patio and 2 parking spaces. Great for investment or owner occupant. Come take a look! This property is eligible for the following Community Advantage Program, super low rates at 5.375% - 5.50% range with only 5% down CONV NO PMI and a large lender credit of 1% towards closing costs

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
616 10Th St # 2 Union City, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 325,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,428

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

Union City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260009102

Features
General
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Status Active ACTIVE
Bathrooms 1
County Hudson
Class CONDO-COOP
Type Condominium
Block 46
Amenities Include Intercom Terrace Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools
Floor Number 1
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Common Amenities Private Backyard
Area Union City
Primary City Union City
City Union City
Taxes 3428
DOM 0
Postal Code 07087
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 597.43
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Appliances Included Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Electric
Total Rooms 6
Heating/Cooling A/C Window A/C Wall Baseboard
See more
Exterior
Parking available 1 Car 2 Cars
Exterior Brick
Building Style Multi-Level
Lot 32
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Corcoran Sawyer Smith

Broker

(201) 420-7393

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$2,287
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$286

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$325,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

616 10Th St # 2, Union City, NJ, 07087 is a Condo for sale at $325,000 with 544 sqft. 616 10Th St # 2 has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07087 which is in Union City, NJ