6020 N Newburgh Road Westland, MI $ 220,000
6020 N Newburgh Road
$ 220,000
Share Save

6020 N Newburgh Road

Westland, MI, 48185
$ 220,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,355

6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 1
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 2
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 3
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 4
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 5
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 6
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 7
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 8
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 9
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 10
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 11
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 12
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 13
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 14
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 15
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 16
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 17
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 18
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 19
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 20
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 21
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 22
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 23
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 24
6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 25

Condo for sale in Westland, MI

for $220,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,100 square foot condo was built in 2003.

Lovely end-unit ranch condo offering convenient first-floor living! Freshly painted throughout with nice carpet throughout. Spacious great room with fireplace opens to dining area. Kitchen features abundant wood cabinetry, breakfast nook, and all appliances included. Door wall leads to private deck. First-floor laundry with washer and dryer included. Two bedrooms, full bath, and half bath on main level. Large partially finished basement with ample storage. Attached garage with opener plus extra adjacent parking. Major updates include sump pump (9/2025), furnace (4/2024), washer/dryer (11/2023), and water heater (2019). Association is completing new roofs with temporary $100/month roof assessment through 2027 in addition to monthly HOA fee. Conveniently located near expressways, shopping, library, and restaurants.The seller will get C of O completed prior to closing.

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 220,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,913

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Westland

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60992645

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces Grt Rm Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2003
Subdivision Wayne County Condo Sub Plan 163 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Maintenance Structure
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Westland (82081)
Primary City Westland
Directions N of Ford Road on the east side of Newburgh
City Westland
School District Wayne-Westland Community SD
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 08E21 APT 21 WAYNE COUNTY COND SUB PLAN NO 163 AKA SHELTERING PINES T2S R9EL21012 OF DEEDS P749 TO 778 AMD 87-178261 WCR
DOM 0
Postal Code 48185
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 200
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Great Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$1,764
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,355
Monthly Property Taxes
$409

Nearby
759487 Elementary School
759476 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$220,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6020 N Newburgh Road, Westland, MI, 48185 is a Condo for sale at $220,000 with 1,100 sqft. 6020 N Newburgh Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 48185 which is in Westland, MI