3580 wilkins Street Bridgeport, MI $ 25,000
3580 wilkins Street
$ 25,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3580 wilkins Street

Bridgeport, MI, 48601
$ 25,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 864

Monthly Estimate*

$ 154

3580 wilkins Street, Bridgeport, MI 48601 - Image 1
3580 wilkins Street, Bridgeport, MI 48601 - Image 2
3580 wilkins Street, Bridgeport, MI 48601 - Image 3
3580 wilkins Street, Bridgeport, MI 48601 - Image 4
3580 wilkins Street, Bridgeport, MI 48601 - Image 5
3580 wilkins Street, Bridgeport, MI 48601 - Image 6
3580 wilkins Street, Bridgeport, MI 48601 - Image 7
3580 wilkins Street, Bridgeport, MI 48601 - Image 8
3580 wilkins Street, Bridgeport, MI 48601 - Image 9
3580 wilkins Street, Bridgeport, MI 48601 - Image 10
3580 wilkins Street, Bridgeport, MI 48601 - Image 11
3580 wilkins Street, Bridgeport, MI 48601 - Image 12
3580 wilkins Street, Bridgeport, MI 48601 - Image 13
3580 wilkins Street, Bridgeport, MI 48601 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Bridgeport, MI

for $25,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 864 square foot home was built in 1936.

Purchase a property at a very affordable price, lower than rental costs. Enjoy a rural lifestyle in Spaulding township. This 2-bedroom home boasts first- floor laundry, the option of city or well water, a sub pump, a fenced yard, and a new roof installed in 2023. Being sold in it's current state for $25,000.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 25,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 811

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1936

Town/City

Bridgeport

County/Region

Saginaw

MLS | Web ID

50207462

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Water Private Well Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1936
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Spaulding Twp (73021)
Primary City Saginaw
City Bridgeport
School District Bridgeport Spaulding CSD
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOT 206. WESTLAWN SEC 01 T1 1N R4E *ACT 135 ENERGY EXEMPTION CERT. NO 83-1386
DOM 0
Postal Code 48601
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 28.94
Public Remarks Purchase a property at a very affordable price lower than rental costs. Enjoy a rural lifestyle in Spaulding township. This 2-bedroom home boasts first- floor laundry the option of city or well water
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 0
Lot Size Area 0
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 0
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 2

Affordability Calculator

$222
Per Month
69%
31%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$154
Monthly Property Taxes
$68

Nearby
1183616 Elementary School
1183618 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$25,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3580 wilkins Street, Bridgeport, MI, 48601 is a Single Family Home for sale at $25,000 with 864 sqft. 3580 wilkins Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1936. The property's zip code is 48601 which is in Bridgeport, MI