20200 Syracuse Street Detroit, MI $ 6,000
20200 Syracuse Street
$ 6,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

20200 Syracuse Street

Detroit, MI, 48234
$ 6,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 803

Monthly Estimate*

$ 37

20200 Syracuse Street, Detroit, MI 48234 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $6,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 803 square foot home was built in 1952 on a lot size of 0.09.

Investment Opportunity – Sold As Is. Cash Only. Great potential for investors or rehabbers looking to add value. Property is being sold in its current condition with no repairs or warranties provided by the seller. Serious cash buyers only.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 6,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,040

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

50207454

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1952
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description E SYRACUSE 151 N HAMTRAMCK L36 P68 PLATS W C R 13/303 37.13 IRREG
DOM 0
Postal Code 48234
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 7.47
Public Remarks Investment Opportunity – Sold As Is. Cash Only. Great potential for investors or rehabbers looking to add value. Property is being sold in its current condition with no repairs or warranties provide
See more
Exterior
Exterior Asbestos
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.09
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 3920
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3

Affordability Calculator

$124
Per Month
30%
70%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$37
Monthly Property Taxes
$87

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$6,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

20200 Syracuse Street, Detroit, MI, 48234 is a Single Family Home for sale at $6,000 with 803 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 20200 Syracuse Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1952. The property's zip code is 48234 which is in Detroit, MI