530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A Venice, FL $ 36,000
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A
$ 36,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A

Venice, FL, 34285
$ 36,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,400
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 1
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 2
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 3
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 4
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 5
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 6
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 7
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 8
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 9
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 10
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 11
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 12
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 13
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 14
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 15
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 16
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 17
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 18
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 19
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 20
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 21
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 22
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 23
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 24
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 25
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 26
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 27
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 28
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 29
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 30
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 31
530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL 34285 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Venice, FL

for $36,000. This 1,400 square foot property was built in 1976 on a lot size of 2.61.

Brickyard Plaza Units 17-18A MIXED USE -The Brickyard Plaza is a one-of-a-kind mixed-use destination located at the highly visible corner of US 41 Bypass South and Seaboard Avenue in Venice, Florida. More than just a commercial center, The Brickyard Plaza offers a uniquely beautiful and inviting atmosphere where visitors gather, linger, and enjoy the experience. Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, the property features charming outdoor gathering spaces including a gazebo, picnic tables, illuminated fountains, and an enchanting evening "The Brickyard Plaza Nights of Lights Celebration" light display that creates a peaceful and memorable setting unlike any other in the area. Home to restaurants, boutiques, professional offices, and local businesses, The Brickyard Plaza blends character, visibility, and functionality in an environment designed to attract both foot traffic and loyal patrons. Ample parking and excellent accessibility make it ideal for a wide range of businesses seeking a distinctive location with strong exposure. Several restaurant, storefront, and office spaces are now available. Units 17 & 18A offer a versatile space ideal for a mixed use, food prep or retail business. This flexible floor plan features a spacious approximately 31’ x 14’ food prep area equipped with a 10-foot professional cooking hood, along with an approximately 40’ x 20’ open retail area that can easily be customized to suit a variety of business uses. The space includes one ADA-compliant restroom and abundant parking conveniently located directly in front of the unit for easy customer access. Located within the unique and vibrant atmosphere of The Brickyard Plaza, this is a rare opportunity to bring your vision to life in a high-traffic, destination-style setting.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 36,000

Taxes

$ 60,451

Style

Mixed Use

Lot Size

2.61

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Venice

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

A4693126

Features
General
Cooling Central Air
Construction Materials Block Wood Siding
Year Built 1976
Tenant Pays Electricity Internet Liability Insurance Pest Control Telephone Water
Unit Number 17 and 18A
Property Subtype Mixed Use
Tax Year 2025
County Sarasota
New Construction false
Property Type Commercial Lease
Subdivision Name VENICE EDGEWOOD SEC OF
Status Active
Directions At the corner of US 41 bypass South and seaboard Venice Florida
City VENICE
MLS Area 34285 - Venice
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 113716
Tax Annual Amount 60451.31
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/A4693126
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 21
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description LOTS 21 THRU 27 BLK 204 & TRACT 204A LESS THE NWLY 250 FT THEREOF ALSO THAT PART OF LOT C LYING NELY OF LOTS 21 THRU 27 EDGEWOOD SEC OF VENICE ALSO COM NW COR SEC 17-39-19 TH S 01-06-49 W
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Common Ground Level Lighted Over 30 Spaces Shared Parking
Lot Size Area 2.6106
Foundation Details Slab
Number of Buildings 1
Building Area Total 1400
Lot Size Acres 2.61
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Road Frontage Type Divided Highway Main Throrughfare State Road Turn Lanes

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$36,000 -25.00% Price Down
5/13/2026$48,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A, Venice, FL, 34285 is a Property for Rent at $36,000 with 1,400 sqft and a lot size of 2.61. 530 US-41-BYP 17 and 18A was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 34285 which is in Venice, FL