3671 Highway 601 Greenville, KY $ 179,900
3671 Highway 601
$ 179,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3671 Highway 601

Greenville, KY, 42345
$ 179,900
Bedrooms2 Baths3.0 Sq 2,032

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,108

3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 1
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 2
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 3
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 4
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 5
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 6
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 7
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 8
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 9
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 10
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 11
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 12
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 13
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 14
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 15
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 16
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 17
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 18
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 19
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 20
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 21
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 22
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 23
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 24
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 25
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 26
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 27
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 28
3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY 42345 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Greenville, KY

for $179,900 with 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,032 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 2.22.

Enjoy your days either on the front or back porche of this 2 bedroom, 3 bath with open floor plan on 2.2 acres!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 179,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

1-1/2 Story

Lot Size

2.22

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Greenville

County/Region

Muhlenberg

MLS | Web ID

20262794

Features
Interior
Kitchen Built In Wall Oven Cook Top Dishwasher Eat-In Pantry Refrigerator Self-Cleaning Oven
Basement None
Total Baths 3
Floors Carpet Laminate Vinyl
Interior Features Attic Access Only Ceiling Fan(s) Closet Light(s) Split Bedroom Floor Plan Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-in Closet(s)
Walls Dry Wall
Utility Room Laundry Room
Full Baths 3
Air Conditioning Heat Pump
Partial Baths 0
Subdivision None KY
Water Heater Electric Energy Star Geothermal
County Muhlenberg
Class Residential/Farm
Type Single Family
Status Active
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File Deed Plat Seller Disclosure Survey
Short Sale No
HOA Fee Includes None
Primary City Greenville
Directions From N. Main St. in Greenville turn on W. Depot continue to Luzerne; continue to St. Rt. 601; subject is on the left
City Greenville
Middle School Muhlenberg County
Fees None
High School Muhlenberg County
Year Built 2000
Elementary School Greenville
DOM 6
Secondary City Muhlenberg County
Postal Code 42345
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 88.53
See more
Exterior
Foundation Block
Lot Size Area 2.22
Exterior Features Covered Front Porch Concrete Walks Garden Area Mature Trees
List By
Eaves Realty Auc-Kw 1St Choice

Broker

elainesparks@bellsouth.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,108
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,108

Nearby
1777827 Elementary School
4705396 Middle School
Muhlenberg County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$179,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3671 Highway 601, Greenville, KY, 42345 is a Single Family Home for sale at $179,900 with 2,032 sqft and a lot size of 2.22. 3671 Highway 601 has 2 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 42345 which is in Greenville, KY