10803 Prusiner Converse, TX $ 1,440
10803 Prusiner
$ 1,440
Recently Listed
Share Save

10803 Prusiner

Converse, TX, 78109
$ 1,440
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,450
10803 Prusiner, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 1
10803 Prusiner, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 2
10803 Prusiner, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 3
10803 Prusiner, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 4
10803 Prusiner, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 5
10803 Prusiner, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 6
10803 Prusiner, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 7
10803 Prusiner, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 8
10803 Prusiner, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 9
10803 Prusiner, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 10
10803 Prusiner, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 11
10803 Prusiner, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 12
10803 Prusiner, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 13
10803 Prusiner, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 14
10803 Prusiner, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Converse, TX

for $1,440 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,450 square foot property was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.105.

Adorable home ready for move in! This home offer 3 bedroom and 2 bathrooms located in beautiful place. In addition, this home features vinyl and carpeted floors, a modern kitchen with updated cabinets and offer plenty of counter space. Home has 2 car garage. This home won't last long

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,440

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

One Story

Lot Size

0.105

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Converse

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1966429

Features
General
Living Area 1450
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Pet Deposit 300
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision PALOMA UNIT 5A
Builder Lennar
Class Residential Rental
Monthly Lease 1440
Type Single Family Detached
Application Fee 55
Style One Story
Roof Composition
Miscellaneous Owner-Manager
Status Price Change
Attached Garage Y
Area 2001
Year Built 2021
High School East Central
School District East Central I.S.D
Elementary School Tradition
Middle School Heritage
Legal Description Ncb 18225 (Paloma Sub'd Ut-10) Block 19 Lot 26 2021-Created
Restrictions Other
Section 8 No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Cement Fiber
Foundation Slab
Pool None
Lot Size 0.105
Water/Sewer Water System Sewer System
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpeting Vinyl
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Interior Features Two Living Area Eat-In Kitchen Two Eating Areas Breakfast Bar
Dining Room Length 16
Dining Room Width 10
Fireplace Not Applicable
Living Room Width 15
Heating Fuel Electric
Living Room Length 16

Nearby
2390356 Elementary School
745504 Middle School
East Central High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/18/2026 $1,440 -3.36% Price Down
5/13/2026 $1,490 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

10803 Prusiner, Converse, TX, 78109 is a Property for Rent at $1,440 with 1,450 sqft and a lot size of 0.105. 10803 Prusiner has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 78109 which is in Converse, TX