Parcel A 1 E Kasson Road # Lot: A1 Maple City, MI $ 169,900
Parcel A 1 E Kasson Road # Lot: A1
$ 169,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

Parcel A 1 E Kasson Road # Lot: A1

Maple City, MI, 49664
$ 169,900
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,046

Parcel A 1 E Kasson Road # Lot: A1, Maple City, MI 49664 - Image 1
Parcel A 1 E Kasson Road # Lot: A1, Maple City, MI 49664 - Image 2
Parcel A 1 E Kasson Road # Lot: A1, Maple City, MI 49664 - Image 3
Parcel A 1 E Kasson Road # Lot: A1, Maple City, MI 49664 - Image 4
Parcel A 1 E Kasson Road # Lot: A1, Maple City, MI 49664 - Image 5
Parcel A 1 E Kasson Road # Lot: A1, Maple City, MI 49664 - Image 6
Parcel A 1 E Kasson Road # Lot: A1, Maple City, MI 49664 - Image 7
Parcel A 1 E Kasson Road # Lot: A1, Maple City, MI 49664 - Image 8
Parcel A 1 E Kasson Road # Lot: A1, Maple City, MI 49664 - Image 9
Parcel A 1 E Kasson Road # Lot: A1, Maple City, MI 49664 - Image 10
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Maple City, MI

for $169,900. The lot size is 5.

Lot A1 at Brightland Woods offers a beautiful opportunity to create your ideal northern Michigan retreat in the heart of Leelanau County. This spacious, level parcel features wide-open countryside views, abundant sunshine, and peaceful sunrise skies that create a calm and inviting setting year-round. With generous usable acreage and an open landscape, the property offers flexibility for a variety of home designs while embracing the natural beauty surrounding it. Located between Maple City and Cedar and just 13 minutes from downtown Traverse City, Brightland Woods offers the perfect balance of quiet countryside living and convenient access to wineries, inland lakes, beaches, trails, and everything that makes Leelanau County so special. Electric and high-speed internet are available at the road, making this parcel ready for your future plans.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 169,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

5

Town/City

Maple City

County/Region

Leelanau

MLS | Web ID

80068175

Municipality Kasson Twp
Section 25
Zoning Recreational
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Water Available
Area Kasson Twp (45007)
Directions From M-72 W turn north on Bright Road. At Kasson Road turn right. Parcel on right.
City Maple City
School District Glen Lake Community School Distr
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description Part of: N 1/2 OF NW 1/4 SEC 25 EXC E 200 FT OF N 440 FT OF N 1/2 OF NW 1/4 ALSO EXC W 545 FT OF N 656 FT OF N 1/2 OF NW 1/4 SEC 25 T28N R13W 67.64 A M/L
DOM 3
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 33980
Public Remarks Lot A1 at Brightland Woods offers a beautiful opportunity to create your ideal northern Michigan retreat in the heart of Leelanau County. This spacious
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 5
Lot Dimensions 332x665

Affordability Calculator

$1,046
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,046

Nearby
2666867 Elementary School
2666869 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$169,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

Parcel A 1 E Kasson Road # Lot: A1, Maple City, MI, 49664 is a Lots and Land for sale at $169,900 with a lot size of 5. Parcel A 1 E Kasson Road # Lot: A1 is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 49664 which is in Maple City, MI