6895 Fairway Vista Howell, MI $ 484,900
6895 Fairway Vista
$ 484,900
Share Save

6895 Fairway Vista

Howell, MI, 48843
$ 484,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,775

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,986

6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 1
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 2
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 3
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 4
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 5
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 6
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 7
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 8
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 9
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 10
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 11
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 12
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 13
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 14
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 15
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 16
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 17
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 18
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 19
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 20
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 21
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 22
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 23
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 24
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 25
6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Howell, MI

for $484,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,775 square foot home was built in 2015 on a lot size of 1.66.

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home surrounded by flower beds and a spacious deck. 1,775 sq. ft. Ranch with main floor laundry, reverse osmosis and flower bed sprinklers. Set on 1.66 acres, butting up to Ironwood Golf Club on M-59. This home is move-in ready with tons of storage from closets to the unfinished basement. Outside you have a 30x40 pole barn ready for all your toys.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 484,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,052

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.66

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Howell

County/Region

Livingston

MLS | Web ID

60992626

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace Natural Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage Direct Access
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2015
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Oceola Twp (47013)
Primary City Howell
Directions Highland Road west to N. Kellogg Road. South on Kellogg Road west on Fairway Vista Drive. Home is on the right
City Howell
School District Hartland Consolidated Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description SEC 26 T3N R5E BEG AT A PT S89*W 439 FT FROM E1/4 COR TH S89*W 219.5 FT TH S 331 FT TH N89*E 219.5 FT TH N 331 FT TO POB. 1.66 AC M/L PAR B SPLIT 11-89 FROM 019
DOM 1
Postal Code 48843
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 273.18
Public Remarks Beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home surrounded by flower beds and a spacious deck. 1 775 sq. ft. Ranch with main floor laundry reverse osmosis and flower bed sprinklers. Set on 1.66 acres
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Lawn Sprinkler
Frontage 219
Lot Size Area 1.66
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 219x331x219x331

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Michigan Real Est

Broker

carolynmcquigg@bhhsmi.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,323
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,986
Monthly Property Taxes
$338

Nearby
1317372 Elementary School
1317364 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$484,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6895 Fairway Vista, Howell, MI, 48843 is a Single Family Home for sale at $484,900 with 1,775 sqft and a lot size of 1.66. 6895 Fairway Vista has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 48843 which is in Howell, MI