41257 S Woodbury Green Drive Belleville, MI $ 130,000
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive
$ 130,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

41257 S Woodbury Green Drive

Belleville, MI, 48111
$ 130,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 876

Monthly Estimate*

$ 800

41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 1
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 2
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 3
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 4
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 5
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 6
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 7
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 8
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 9
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 10
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 11
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 12
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 13
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 14
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 15
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 16
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 17
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 18
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 19
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 20
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 21
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 22
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 23
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 24
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 25
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 26
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 27
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 28
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 29
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 30
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 31
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 32
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 33
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 34
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 35
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 36
41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI 48111 - Image 37

Condo for sale in Belleville, MI

for $130,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 876 square foot condo was built in 1976.

**Welcome to Woodbury Green!** This beautifully updated condo is tucked away in the back of the complex, offering both privacy and a peaceful setting. This home has two spacious bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and an ideal layout for comfortable living. The main level boasts an open-concept living and dining area with a doorwall leading to a private patio with a storage shed - perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of a first-floor laundry and half bath. The upper level features two generously sized bedrooms, including a primary with dual closets. Updates include new carpet and paint, a newer furnace (approx. 10 years), and a newer roof. All appliances, including the washer and dryer, are included. Additional perks include an assigned carport parking space with additional parking available. The HOA covers gas, water, exterior maintenance, and snow removal, adding to the ease of living here. Residents enjoy access to a community pool and clubhouse, ideal for social gatherings and summer relaxation. Immediate occupancy makes this condo move-in ready. Located just minutes from I-94 and I-275, with easy access to shopping, restaurants and much more. This affordable and low-maintenance condo is a fantastic opportunity - schedule your showing today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 130,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,002

Style

Colonial,Townhouse

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Belleville

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60992608

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1976
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Wayne County Condo Sub Plan 138 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Gas Included Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Water Club House Included Maintenance Structure
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Van Buren Twp (82111)
Primary City Van Buren Township
Directions Off Haggerty Rd. between Huron River Dr & Savage Rd
City Belleville
School District Van Buren ISD
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 25C138 UNIT 138 WAYNE COUNTY COND SUB PLAN NO. 138 AKA WOODBURY GREEN T3S R8E L19878 OF DEEDS P520 TO 562 AMD 203623759 WCR
DOM 0
Postal Code 48111
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 148.4
Public Remarks **Welcome to Woodbury Green!** This beautifully updated condo is tucked away in the back of the complex offering both privacy and a peaceful setting. This home has two spacious bedrooms 1.5 baths
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Inground Pool Patio Porch

Affordability Calculator

$884
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$800
Monthly Property Taxes
$84

Nearby
3599147 Elementary School
3599146 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$130,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

41257 S Woodbury Green Drive, Belleville, MI, 48111 is a Condo for sale at $130,000 with 876 sqft. 41257 S Woodbury Green Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 48111 which is in Belleville, MI