40 Ridge Road Marquette, MI $ 559,100
40 Ridge Road
$ 559,100
Recently Listed
Share Save

40 Ridge Road

Marquette, MI, 49855
$ 559,100
Bedrooms6 Baths3.1 Sq 4,108

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,442

40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 1
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 2
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 3
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 4
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 5
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 6
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 7
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 8
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 9
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 10
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 11
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 12
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 13
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 14
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 15
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 16
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 17
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 18
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 19
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 20
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 21
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 22
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 23
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 24
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 25
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 26
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 27
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 28
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 29
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 30
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 31
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 32
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 33
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 34
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 35
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 36
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 37
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 38
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 39
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 40
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 41
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 42
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 43
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 44
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 45
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 46
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 47
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 48
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 49
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 50
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 51
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 52
40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI 49855 - Image 53

Single Family Home for sale in Marquette, MI

for $559,100 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,108 square foot home was built in 1982 on a lot size of 1.57.

Welcome to this beautiful home tucked away in a desirable neighborhood just minutes from downtown Marquette, offering the perfect blend of space, charm, and opportunity. With four spacious bedrooms and two-and-a-half bathrooms in the main home, plus an additional two bedrooms and full bathroom connected through the garage, this property provides incredible flexibility for growing families, guests, or a private living space. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in mind, the home features multiple oversized family and living areas that are perfect for hosting holidays, gatherings, and making lifelong memories with family and friends. Large windows throughout the home bring in natural light and highlight the home’s character and warm atmosphere. Step outside to enjoy the expansive backyard complete with a basketball court, creating the perfect space for outdoor fun, summer cookouts, and entertaining guests. The massive pole barn offers endless storage possibilities and includes a heated workshop, making it ideal for hobbies, projects, equipment, or additional workspace. Filled with timeless charm and situated on a beautiful property, this home offers endless potential for someone looking to create their dream modern family home while still preserving its unique character. With its generous layout, incredible outdoor amenities, and unbeatable space for both everyday living and entertaining, this property is truly one of a kind. All offers due Saturday the 23rd by 3pm!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 559,100

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,553

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1.57

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Marquette

County/Region

Marquette

MLS | Web ID

50207449

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities 9 ft + Ceilings Cable/Internet Avail. Spa/Jetted Tub Walk-In Closet
Dining Room Level First
Basement None (Basement)
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 6
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11
See more
General
Heating Boiler Hot Water Radiator
Kitchen Level First
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Primary Bedroom Fireplace
Garage Additional Garage(s) Attached Garage Detached Garage Heated Garage Workshop Direct Access
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1982
Parking 3 or More Spaces Paved Driveway
Subdivision Oakridge (No.2) MI
New Construction Y/N No
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Sands Twp (52027)
Primary City Marquette
Directions From downtown Marquette head south on M-553 toward Sands Township. Continue south for approximately 8–10 miles
City Marquette
School District Gwinn Area Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional Conventional Blend FHA VA
Legal Description LOT:71-72 DIST:52-14 CITY/MUNI/TWP:SANDS TWP OAKRIDGE NO. 2. LOTS 71 & 72.
DOM 3
Postal Code 49855
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 136.1
Public Remarks Welcome to this beautiful home tucked away in a desirable neighborhood just minutes from downtown Marquette offering the perfect blend of space charm
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Exterior Balcony Fenced Yard Lawn Sprinkler Fence Owned
Frontage 233
Lot Size Area 1.57
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 233 x 295 ft

Affordability Calculator

$3,655
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,442
Monthly Property Taxes
$213

Nearby
3366511 Elementary School
3366508 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$559,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

40 Ridge Road, Marquette, MI, 49855 is a Single Family Home for sale at $559,100 with 4,108 sqft and a lot size of 1.57. 40 Ridge Road has 6 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 49855 which is in Marquette, MI