35 Haynes Road Deerfield, NH $ 649,900
35 Haynes Road
$ 649,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

35 Haynes Road

Deerfield, NH, 03037
$ 649,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,674

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

Listed by Angela Sullivan, BHHS Verani Bedford, 603-472-1010, angela.sullivan@verani.com
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 1
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 2
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 3
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 4
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 5
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 6
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 7
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 8
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 9
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 10
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 11
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 12
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 13
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 14
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 15
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 16
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 17
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 18
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 19
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 20
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 21
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 22
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 23
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 24
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 25
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 26
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 27
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 28
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 29
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 30
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 31
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 32
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 33
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 34
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 35
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 36
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 37
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 38
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 39
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 40
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 41
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 42
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 43
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 44
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 45
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 46
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 47
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 48
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 49
35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH 03037 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Deerfield, NH

for $649,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,674 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 3.33.

Tucked into the peaceful countryside of Deerfield, this charming custom Cape with 3.33 acres blends warmth, functionality, and meticulous care into a home that feels instantly welcoming. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, the flexible layout provides options to fit a variety of lifestyles — including a first-floor bedroom with full bath, or two spacious second-floor bedrooms complemented by a dedicated office or flex space upstairs. The updated kitchen is both stylish and practical with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and thoughtful finishes that flow seamlessly into the heart of the home. First-floor laundry adds everyday convenience, while the inviting living spaces showcase the pride of ownership and careful maintenance throughout the years. Downstairs, the walkout basement expands the possibilities with a custom wet bar with live edge counter top, a versatile flex room perfect for a home gym, hobby area, or media space, and a DREAM workshop right in the lower level, complete with abundant countertop workspace ideal for woodworking, crafting, creative projects or even storage. Step outside to enjoy the level backyard, charming garden shed, and peaceful distant hill views from the back deck — the perfect setting for morning coffee, evening gatherings, or simply taking in the beauty of the surrounding landscape. A truly special property offering comfort, character, and room to create, both inside and out. Deerfield Residents have a choice for high schools between Coe-Brown Northwood Academy, Concord High School and Pembroke Academy Deerfield Residents are allotted a unique opportunity to utilize a Resident Only Beach at Veasey Park located on Pleasant Lake, one of the cleanest lakes in the state. Deerfield is home to the annual Deerfield Fair New England's oldest agricultural fair! Just 30 minutes to the Manchester International Airport, 40 minutes to Concord and 45 minutes to Portsmouth Deerfield is the hottest commuter town around.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

3.33

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Deerfield

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5088700

Features
Interior
Basement Description Climate Controlled Concrete Finished Full Walkout
Interior Amenities Dining Area 1 Fireplace Kitchen/Dining Living/Dining Natural Light Natural Woodwork Indoor Storage Wet Bar 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Tile Wood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1000 Gallon Leach Field Septic
Heating Propane Oil Hot Water
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available Telephone Available Other
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator Owned Water Heater
Garage No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning AR AGR
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1994
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cape
Stories Count 1.75
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0000
Accessibility Features 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr Access to Common Areas Laundry Access w/No Steps Hard Surface Flooring Kitchen w/5 Ft. Diameter 1st Floor Laundry
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
High School Coe Brown-Northwood Acad
City Deerfield
Other Equipment Smoke Detector Portable Generator
School District Deerfield
Seasonal No
Elementary School Deerfield Community Sch
Middle School Deerfield Community School
DOM 7
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 243.04
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Landscaped Wooded
Exterior Amenities Deck Shed
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 3.33
Water Source Drilled Well
Foundation Concrete
Lot 0133
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Angela Sullivan

Listing Agent

Bhhs Verani Bedford

Broker

(603) 472-1010

Phone

angela.sullivan@verani.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,002
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002

Nearby
5079574 Elementary School
5079572 Middle School
Coe Brown-Northwood Acad High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$649,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

35 Haynes Road, Deerfield, NH, 03037 is a Single Family Home for sale at $649,900 with 2,674 sqft and a lot size of 3.33. 35 Haynes Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 03037 which is in Deerfield, NH