7209 Texas Wrangler Drive League City, TX $ 729,082
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive
$ 729,082
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

7209 Texas Wrangler Drive

League City, TX, 77546
$ 729,082
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,796

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,489

7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 1
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 2
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 3
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 4
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 5
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 6
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 7
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 8
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 9
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 10
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 11
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 12
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 13
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 14
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 15
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 16
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 17
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 18
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 19
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 20
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 21
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 22
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 23
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 24
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 25
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 26
7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX 77546 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in League City, TX

for $729,082 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,796 square foot home was built in 2026.

Westin Homes NEW Construction (Carter IX, Elevation K) CURRENTLY BEING BUILT. This two-story waterfront home offers 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms with a thoughtfully designed layout. The first-floor primary suite features dual walk-in closets and a spa-like bath. A secondary first-floor bedroom suite provides flexibility for guests. The home includes a dining room and private study, while the island kitchen with a breakfast area open to the family room, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs features additional bedrooms, a game room, and a media room. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered patio and the convenience of a 2-car attached garage. Legacy is perfectly positioned in highly sought after, League City. Legacy offers 700+ acres of Texas landscape, 60 acres of interconnected lakes, expansive parks, and scenic trails as well as future amenities such as Legacy Hall, event lawn, fitness center, pools and trails. Contact the Westin Homes sales office at Legacy to learn more.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 729,082

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

League City

County/Region

Galveston

MLS | Web ID

43080621

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric AtticFan
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher ElectricOven GasCooktop Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 1400
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features SecuritySystemOwned SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Brick CementSiding Stone
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Waterfront Features Lake LakeFront Waterfront
Community Features CommunityPool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Galveston
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient RadiantAtticBarrier Hvac Insulation Lighting Roof Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name Legacy
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 18
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From downtown Houston take I45 South exit FM 518/League City. Continue on frontage road and take a right on FM 518/Main St. Continue on until making a left on West Blvd. Left on Grand Well Dr. Right on Texas Wrangler.
High School CLEAR SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL
City League City
Disclosures None
Association Name FirstService Residential
High School District 9 - Clear Creek
MLS Area 33
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Green Building Verification Type EnvironmentsForLiving
Elementary School CAMPBELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CLEAR CREEK)
Middle/Junior High School CREEKSIDE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
Property Condition UnderConstruction
MLS Area Minor League City
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Westin Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 9 - Clear Creek
Elementary School District 9 - Clear Creek
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description LOT 3 BLK 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DoubleVanity HollywoodBath HighCeilings KitchenIsland KitchenFamilyRoomCombo BathInPrimaryBedroom Pantry QuartzCounters SoakingTub SeparateShower TubShower Vanity WalkInPantry CeilingFans ProgrammableThermostat
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features LowEmissivityWindows
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type BreakfastRoomNook DiningRoom EntryFoyer FamilyRoom GameRoom MediaRoom Office UtilityRoom HalfBath
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision Waterfront
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7723
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3796

Affordability Calculator

$4,489
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,489

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CLEAR SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$729,082 -5.73% Price Down
5/13/2026$773,423 Listed Price

Map

See all

7209 Texas Wrangler Drive, League City, TX, 77546 is a Single Family Home for sale at $729,082 with 3,796 sqft. 7209 Texas Wrangler Drive has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77546 which is in League City, TX