Tbd West Stone West Drive Kingsport, TN $ 697,000
Tbd West Stone West Drive
$ 697,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

Tbd West Stone West Drive

Kingsport, TN, 37660
$ 697,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,455

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,292

Tbd West Stone West Drive, Kingsport, TN 37660 - Image 1
Tbd West Stone West Drive, Kingsport, TN 37660 - Image 2
Tbd West Stone West Drive, Kingsport, TN 37660 - Image 3
Tbd West Stone West Drive, Kingsport, TN 37660 - Image 4

Commercial Property for sale in Kingsport, TN

for $697,000. This 1,455 square foot building was built in 1952 on a lot size of 0.12.

PRIME Location on 11W Stone Drive. Zoned P1 for commercial office and professional use.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 697,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 2,099

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Kingsport

County/Region

Sullivan

MLS | Web ID

9995321

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Heat Pump
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Development Status See Remarks
Zoning P 1
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1952
Electric See Remarks
Business Type Office/Showroom See Remarks
County Sullivan
New Construction false
Property Type Commercial Sale
HOA false
Subdivision Name Sevier Terrace Add
Status Active
Directions Stone Dr. to Fairmont Ave. See Sign
City Kingsport
MLS Area 401 - City/Northwest
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5227.2
Property Condition Average
MLS Area Minor 401 - City/Northwest
Standard Status Active
Conventional true
Cash true
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 0.12
Building Area Total 2033
Lot Dimensions irregular
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Road Frontage Type City Street Highway
Other Equipment None
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Todd Nickens

Listing Agent

Kingsport - Weichert, Realtors® - Saxon Clark

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$4,466
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,292
Monthly Property Taxes
$175

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$697,000 25.59% Price Up
5/13/2026$555,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

Tbd West Stone West Drive, Kingsport, TN, 37660 is a Commercial Property for sale at $697,000 with 1,455 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. Tbd West Stone West Drive was built in 1952. The property's zip code is 37660 which is in Kingsport, TN