1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD Hillsboro, OR $ 99,900
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD
$ 99,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD

Hillsboro, OR, 97123
$ 99,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,248

Monthly Estimate*

$ 615

1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 1
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 2
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 3
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 4
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 5
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 6
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 7
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 8
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 9
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 10
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 11
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 12
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 13
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 14
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 15
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 16
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 17
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 18
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 19
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 20
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 21
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 22
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 23
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 24
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 25
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 26
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 27
1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR 97123 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Hillsboro, OR

for $99,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,248 square foot home was built in 1998.

Vaulted ceilings, spacious living with plenty of natural light. This Manufactured home in this 55+ community provides quiet living, with excellent proximity to TriMet bus line, shopping and entertainment within less than 0.5 miles away!Unit #81

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 99,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

DoubleWideManufactured

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Hillsboro

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

633585223

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities VaultedCeiling
Basement None
Hot Water Electricity
Window Features DoublePaneWindows
Total Bathrooms 2.0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
See more
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir
Cooling WallUnit
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher FreeStandingRange
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style DoubleWideManufactured
Year Built 1998
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype ManufacturedHomeinPark
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number M2157373
Accessibility AccessibleEntrance MinimalSteps OneLevel
County Washington
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name Terra Buena Terrace
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Minter Bridge Rd x 1st right at entrance
High School Hillsboro
City Hillsboro
MLS Area _152
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VALoan
Elementary School Minter Bridge
Tax Annual Amount 0
Middle/Junior High School South Meadows
Property Condition Resale
Standard Status Active
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description TERRA BUENA TERRACE SPACE 081 MS SERIAL 16625 A/B HOME ID: 135
ADU False
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities ToolShed
Parking Features Carport Covered
Lot Features CornerLot
Water Source PublicWater
Total Parking 0
Garage Type Carport
Exterior Description WoodSiding
Foundation Details Block PillarPostPier
Park Name Terra Buena Terrace
Building Area Total 1248.0
Road Surface Type Paved
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1901

Affordability Calculator

$615
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$615

Nearby
1951007 Elementary School
1949636 Middle School
Hillsboro High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$99,900 -9.17% Price Down
5/13/2026$109,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD, Hillsboro, OR, 97123 is a Single Family Home for sale at $99,900 with 1,248 sqft. 1901 SE MINTER BRIDGE RD has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 97123 which is in Hillsboro, OR