2964 MC 5012 Road Saint Joe, AR $ 188,600
2964 MC 5012 Road
$ 188,600
Recently Listed
Share Save

2964 MC 5012 Road

Saint Joe, AR, 72675
$ 188,600
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 780

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,161

2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 1
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 2
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 3
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 4
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 5
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 6
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 7
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 8
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 9
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 10
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 11
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 12
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 13
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 14
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 15
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 16
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 17
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 18
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 19
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 20
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 21
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 22
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 23
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 24
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 25
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 26
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 27
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 28
2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR 72675 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Joe, AR

for $188,600 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 780 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.22.

Custom-built cabin with gorgeous mountain views ideally located in the beautiful Ozarks only 30 minutes from Harrison and 45 from Mtn Home. From the moment you walk in, the views are sure to amaze or enjoy them from the back deck perfect for morning coffee or evening stargazing. This spacious and well-designed cabin features an open concept living room/kitchen, stainless appliances, all-wood cedar interior, tray ceilings, pocket doors, large quality windows with remote blinds, tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring, walk-in shower, cedar siding, metal roofing, guttering, and an attached one car garage offering plenty of room for storage shelving or work benches. The well insulated 2X6 walls and mini splits provide energy efficient heating and cooling. Fur babies? The fenced yard is pet ready, or if gardening is your passion, there is plenty of space for growing. Peaceful country living! Call today for more info or to view!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 188,600

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 850

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Saint Joe

County/Region

Searcy

MLS | Web ID

26019310

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Dryer-Stays
Beds 1
Total Bedrooms All Bedrooms Down
Floors Tile Luxury Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Refrigerator-Stays
Walls/Ceilings Wood Ceiling
See more
General
Heating Mini Split
Utilities Septic Water-Public Electric-Co-op
Roof Metal
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Year Built 2023
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Green Features Low-E Windows
Directions From US 65 turn into AR 235 just S of Pindall. In 5 mi turn right on MC 5012. On right in 1 mile.
City Saint Joe
DOM 4
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 241.79
Public Remarks Custom-built cabin with gorgeous mountain views ideally located in the beautiful Ozarks only 30 minutes from Harrison and 45 from Mtn Home. From the moment you walk in the views are sure to amaze or
See more
Exterior
Exterior Cedar
Exterior Amenities Porch Fully Fenced
Road Surface Gravel
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.22
Lot Dimensions 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,232
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,161
Monthly Property Taxes
$71

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$188,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

2964 MC 5012 Road, Saint Joe, AR, 72675 is a Single Family Home for sale at $188,600 with 780 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 2964 MC 5012 Road has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 72675 which is in Saint Joe, AR