7058 Rolling Hills Drive Waterford, MI $ 299,990
7058 Rolling Hills Drive
$ 299,990
Share Save

7058 Rolling Hills Drive

Waterford, MI, 48327
$ 299,990
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,180

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 1
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 2
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 3
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 4
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 5
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 6
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 7
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 8
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 9
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 10
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 11
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 12
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 13
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 14
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 15
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 16
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 17
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 18
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 19
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 20
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 21
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 22
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 23
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 24
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 25
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 26
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 27
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 28
7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI 48327 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Waterford, MI

for $299,990 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,180 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.13.

This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom colonial is perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Rolling Hills Estates of Waterford Township. Step inside to find a welcoming interior featuring durable wood look throughout the main level, leading into a modern kitchen and bathrooms that were fully updated in 2021 with elegant granite countertops, contemporary lighting, and plenty of open space! Designed for year-round enjoyment, the home offers a versatile heated sunroom that flows seamlessly out to a spacious deck, ideal for outdoor entertaining. The primary suite and two additional bedrooms are located on the second level, while the partially finished basement provides excellent bonus space for a home office, gym, or extra storage. Outside, you are just minutes away from the best of Oakland County recreation, including the Drayton Plains Nature Center, Pontiac Lake Rec, and prime boat launches for Cass and Union Lakes. Enjoy local dining favorites like The Lion's Den, Union Lake Tap and one of my favorites, Don Juan! All while benefiting from the convenience of an attached 2-car garage and a prime location near Cooley Lake and Hospital Road. This move-in-ready gem offers the perfect balance of suburban comfort and lake-life convenience.Don't miss out on this Waterford gem - schedule your private tour today!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 299,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,501

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Waterford

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60992576

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 6-15 Days
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener Heated Garage Workshop Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1995
Parking 2 Spaces
Subdivision Rolling Hills Estates Condo Occpn 833 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Waterford Twp (63131)
Primary City Waterford
Directions Cooley Lake to Hospital to Rolling Green
City Waterford
School District Waterford School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T3N R9E SEC 31 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 833 ROLLING HILLS ESTATES CONDOMINIUMS UNIT 31 L 14055 P 214 10-21-93 FR 476-073
DOM 1
Postal Code 48327
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 254.23
Public Remarks This charming 3-bedroom
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 10
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Patio
Frontage 55
Lot Size Area 0.13
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 107 x 55

Affordability Calculator

$2,139
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$292

Nearby
760461 Elementary School
759466 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$299,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

7058 Rolling Hills Drive, Waterford, MI, 48327 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,990 with 1,180 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 7058 Rolling Hills Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 48327 which is in Waterford, MI