33429 Quaker Valley Road Farmington Hills, MI $ 550,000
33429 Quaker Valley Road
$ 550,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

33429 Quaker Valley Road

Farmington Hills, MI, 48331
$ 550,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,364

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 1
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 2
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 3
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 4
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 5
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 6
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 7
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 8
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 9
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 10
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 11
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 12
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 13
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 14
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 15
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 16
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 17
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 18
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 19
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 20
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 21
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 22
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 23
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 24
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 25
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 26
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 27
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 28
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 29
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 30
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 31
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 32
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 33
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 34
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 35
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 36
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 37
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 38
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 39
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 40
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 41
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 42
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 43
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 44
33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Farmington Hills, MI

for $550,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,364 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.78.

Welcome to 33429 Quaker Valley, set on over 3/4 of an acre in Farmington Hills! This home features a brand new kitchen with modern finishes and updated cabinetry, creating a bright and functional space from the moment you walk in. There are 3 bedrooms upstairs and 1 on the lower level, providing separation and versatility for growing families or work-from-home needs. The fourth bedroom works well as a home office with natural light. The finished basement adds even more value with a brand new full bath and kitchenette, ideal for multi-generational living or extended stays, bringing the total finished space to over 3,000 sqft. Recent updates include a new furnace (2026), plus siding, gutters, and windows within the last 5 years. Ideally located in a desirable Farmington Hills neighborhood close to schools, the nature center, and shopping.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,741

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.78

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Farmington Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60992569

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 15
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Fireplaces Natural Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1974
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style Quad-Level
Area Farmington Hills (63231)
Primary City Farmington Hills
Directions Turn onto Quaker Valley from Farmington Road
City Farmington Hills
School District Farmington Public School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T1N R9E SEC 16 RAMBLE HILLS SUB LOT 1
DOM 8
Postal Code 48331
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 232.66
Public Remarks Welcome to 33429 Quaker Valley set on over 3/4 of an acre in Farmington Hills! This home features a brand new kitchen with modern finishes and updated cabinetry
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch
Frontage 165
Lot Size Area 0.78
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 165X207

Affordability Calculator

$4,032
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$645

Nearby
759943 Elementary School
759449 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$550,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

33429 Quaker Valley Road, Farmington Hills, MI, 48331 is a Single Family Home for sale at $550,000 with 2,364 sqft and a lot size of 0.78. 33429 Quaker Valley Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 48331 which is in Farmington Hills, MI