23833 Normandy Avenue Eastpointe, MI $ 115,000
23833 Normandy Avenue
$ 115,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

23833 Normandy Avenue

Eastpointe, MI, 48021
$ 115,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 995

Monthly Estimate*

$ 708

23833 Normandy Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 1
23833 Normandy Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 2
23833 Normandy Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 3
23833 Normandy Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 4
23833 Normandy Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 5
23833 Normandy Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 6
23833 Normandy Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 7
23833 Normandy Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 8
23833 Normandy Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 9
23833 Normandy Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 10
23833 Normandy Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 11
23833 Normandy Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 12
23833 Normandy Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 13
23833 Normandy Avenue, Eastpointe, MI 48021 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Eastpointe, MI

for $115,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 995 square foot home was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.12.

Eastpointe bungalow home with 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. Newly painted hardwood floors with shaded backyard patio. Home has an unfinished basement and no garage. C of O is all settled with the city.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 115,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,698

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Eastpointe

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

70531625

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1948
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Eastpointe (50026)
Primary City Eastpointe
City Eastpointe
School District Eastpointe Community Schl
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description KOPPIN'S HALFWAY HOMES SUBDIVISION LOT 130 EXC NORTH 3.52 FT AT FRONT AND 2.90 AT REAR LIBER 8 PAGE 16
DOM 3
Postal Code 48021
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 115.58
Public Remarks Eastpointe bungalow home with 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. Newly painted hardwood floors with shaded backyard patio. Home has an unfinished basement and no garage. C of O is all settled with the city.
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 43
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 45 x 120
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7

Affordability Calculator

$933
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$708
Monthly Property Taxes
$225

Nearby
2337160 Elementary School
2337161 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$115,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

23833 Normandy Avenue, Eastpointe, MI, 48021 is a Single Family Home for sale at $115,000 with 995 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 23833 Normandy Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1948. The property's zip code is 48021 which is in Eastpointe, MI