2912 Mandarin Grove Lane Kalamazoo, MI $ 324,000
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane
$ 324,000
Share Save

2912 Mandarin Grove Lane

Kalamazoo, MI, 49004
$ 324,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,252

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,995

2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 1
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 2
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 3
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 4
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 5
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 6
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 7
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 8
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 9
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 10
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 11
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 12
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 13
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 14
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 15
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 16
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 17
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 18
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 19
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 20
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 21
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 22
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 23
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 24
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 25
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 26
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 27
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 28
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 29
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 30
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 31
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 32
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 33
2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Kalamazoo, MI

for $324,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,252 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 23206.9.

This bright and airy four bedroom, two and a half bath home, offers a fenced in backyard, beautifully updated open kitchen and a finished basement. Hardwood floors and tall cathedral ceilings lead you into a spacious open living room. The kitchen with island countertop seating has new stainless appliances, white subway backsplash, open display shelving and white quartz countertops. Main floor primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom. The basement has a spacious, full updated bathroom, fourth bedroom and large finished living space. The main floor laundry is conveniently off the back of the kitchen.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 324,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,378

Style

Lot Size

23206.9

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Kalamazoo

County/Region

Kalamazoo

MLS | Web ID

70531624

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1999
County Kalamazoo
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Kalamazoo Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Kalamazoo Twp (39007)
Primary City Kalamazoo
City Kalamazoo
School District Kalamazoo Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 3906 05 175 070 VALLEYWOOD #7 LOT 296
DOM 16
Postal Code 49004
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 258.79
Public Remarks This bright and airy four bedroom two and a half bath home offers a fenced in backyard
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 80
Lot Size Area 23206.86
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 80x137
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8

Affordability Calculator

$2,443
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,995
Monthly Property Taxes
$448

Nearby
2662308 Elementary School
2662311 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$324,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2912 Mandarin Grove Lane, Kalamazoo, MI, 49004 is a Single Family Home for sale at $324,000 with 1,252 sqft and a lot size of 23206.9. 2912 Mandarin Grove Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 49004 which is in Kalamazoo, MI