1012 Owosso Street Tawas City, MI $ 219,900
1012 Owosso Street
$ 219,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1012 Owosso Street

Tawas City, MI, 48730
$ 219,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,008

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,354

1012 Owosso Street, Tawas City, MI 48730 - Image 1
1012 Owosso Street, Tawas City, MI 48730 - Image 2
1012 Owosso Street, Tawas City, MI 48730 - Image 3
1012 Owosso Street, Tawas City, MI 48730 - Image 4
1012 Owosso Street, Tawas City, MI 48730 - Image 5
1012 Owosso Street, Tawas City, MI 48730 - Image 6
1012 Owosso Street, Tawas City, MI 48730 - Image 7
1012 Owosso Street, Tawas City, MI 48730 - Image 8
1012 Owosso Street, Tawas City, MI 48730 - Image 9
1012 Owosso Street, Tawas City, MI 48730 - Image 10
1012 Owosso Street, Tawas City, MI 48730 - Image 11
1012 Owosso Street, Tawas City, MI 48730 - Image 12
1012 Owosso Street, Tawas City, MI 48730 - Image 13
1012 Owosso Street, Tawas City, MI 48730 - Image 14
1012 Owosso Street, Tawas City, MI 48730 - Image 15
1012 Owosso Street, Tawas City, MI 48730 - Image 16
1012 Owosso Street, Tawas City, MI 48730 - Image 17
1012 Owosso Street, Tawas City, MI 48730 - Image 18
1012 Owosso Street, Tawas City, MI 48730 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Tawas City, MI

for $219,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,008 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.21.

Cozy 3 Bedroom Ranch style house located in beautiful East Tawas! It is MOVE-IN ready with newer flooring ,appliances, forced air furnace, central air, counter tops, front and back decks! It also features a privacy fenced in back yard! Call today! Before it's Gone!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 219,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,051

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Tawas City

County/Region

Iosco

MLS | Web ID

50207442

Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1994
Subdivision Tawas Lake Park of E. Tawas MI
Style Ranch
County Iosco
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Baldwin Twp
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Baldwin Twp (35003)
Primary City East Tawas
Directions North on Newman St. E.on Tawas Lake Rd. N.on Tawas Lake Rd. E. on Green Rd. it's located on the corner of Owosso Dr. and Green Rd.
City Tawas City
School District Tawas Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development
Legal Description on file
DOM 0
Postal Code 48730
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 218.15
Public Remarks Cozy 3 Bedroom Ranch style house located in beautiful East Tawas! It is MOVE-IN ready with newer flooring appliances forced air furnace central air counter tops
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Block
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Fenced Yard
Frontage 120
Lot Size Area 0.21
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 120x75

Broker

sra2002@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,525
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,354
Monthly Property Taxes
$171

Nearby
760521 Elementary School
759624 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$219,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1012 Owosso Street, Tawas City, MI, 48730 is a Single Family Home for sale at $219,900 with 1,008 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 1012 Owosso Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 48730 which is in Tawas City, MI