4025 M-113 Kingsley, MI $ 99,000
4025 M-113
$ 99,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4025 M-113

Kingsley, MI, 49649
$ 99,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 87,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 610

4025 M-113, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 1
4025 M-113, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 2
4025 M-113, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 3
4025 M-113, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 4
4025 M-113, Kingsley, MI 49649 - Image 5

Commercial Property for sale in Kingsley, MI

for $99,000. This 87,000 square foot building was built on a lot size of 2.

Priced well and located at the very busy intersection of M-113 and Clark Rd.(the well-traveled Kingsley Bypass). Picture a mobile coffee shop, storage buildings or develop your dream; lots of possibilities. Appear to be Wetlands on the north part of the property. The listing information is provided with confidence but should be confirmed by buyers. The seller is a licensed real estate salesperson in the sate of Michigan.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 99,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 143

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

2

Town/City

Kingsley

County/Region

Grand Traverse

MLS | Web ID

80068169

Features
General
Heating None
Cooling None
Possession At Close
Status Active Active
Year Built 0
Subdivision N/A
County Grand Traverse
Class COM/IND/BUS OPP
Type Commercial/Industrial
Business Name N/A
Ownership Private
Municipality Paradise Twp
Section 2
Zoning Commercial
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Paradise Twp (28010)
Location Corner Lot
Directions From 4-way stop in Kingsley East 2 miles to Clark Rd. Property is in the NE corner of that intersection.
City Kingsley
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description S 286' of W 449' of the SW1/4 of the SW1/4 of Section 2 T25N R10W except the road Right-of-Ways
DOM 5
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.14
Public Remarks Priced well and located at the very busy intersection of M-113 and Clark Rd.(the well-traveled Kingsley Bypass). Picture a mobile coffee shop
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 2
Lot Dimensions 286' x 449'

Affordability Calculator

$621
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$610
Monthly Property Taxes
$12

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$99,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4025 M-113, Kingsley, MI, 49649 is a Commercial Property for sale at $99,000 with 87,000 sqft and a lot size of 2. The property's zip code is 49649 which is in Kingsley, MI