11595 13 Mile Road Rockford, MI $ 349,000
11595 13 Mile Road
$ 349,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

11595 13 Mile Road

Rockford, MI, 49341
$ 349,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,980

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,149

11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 1
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 2
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 3
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 4
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 5
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 6
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 7
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 8
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 9
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 10
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 11
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 12
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 13
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 14
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 15
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 16
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 17
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 18
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 19
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 20
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 21
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 22
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 23
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 24
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 25
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 26
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 27
11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI 49341 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Rockford, MI

for $349,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,980 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 2.02.

Nestled on a serene and private 2-acre wooded lot, this charming ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and peaceful country living. Featuring an expansive 1,980-square-foot open floor plan, the home includes 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms designed for both functionality and style.The heart of the home is the oversized kitchen, complete with a large center island and plenty of space for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. The impressive primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with dual walk-in closets and a thoughtfully designed layout. A convenient mudroom/laundry area adds everyday practicality.Outside, you'll find a detached 3-car garage with ample room for vehicles, storage, or a workshop. Located in a quiet country setting surrounded by mature trees, this property offers privacy, tranquility, and room to enjoy the outdoors while still feeling like home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,931

Style

Lot Size

2.02

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Rockford

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70531606

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2019
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Oakfield Twp (41015)
Primary City Rockford
Virtual Tour https://listings.nextdoorphotos.com/1159513mileroadnortheast
City Rockford
School District Greenville Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description 410816300022 E 278.95 FT OF S 315 FT OF SW 1/4 * SEC 16 T9N R9W 2.02 A. SPLIT ON 12/20/2007 FROM 41-08-16-300-015 41-08-16-300-020;
DOM 8
Postal Code 49341
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 176.26
Public Remarks Nestled on a serene and private 2-acre wooded lot this charming ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort space and peaceful country living. Featuring an expansive 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 602
Lot Size Area 2.02
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 287.95x315
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 10

Affordability Calculator

$2,393
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,149
Monthly Property Taxes
$244

Nearby
1571712 Elementary School
1572135 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$349,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11595 13 Mile Road, Rockford, MI, 49341 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,000 with 1,980 sqft and a lot size of 2.02. 11595 13 Mile Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 49341 which is in Rockford, MI