647 Harvest Way Chelsea, MI $ 550,985
647 Harvest Way
$ 550,985
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

647 Harvest Way

Chelsea, MI, 48118
$ 550,985
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,991

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,393

647 Harvest Way, Chelsea, MI 48118 - Image 1
647 Harvest Way, Chelsea, MI 48118 - Image 2
647 Harvest Way, Chelsea, MI 48118 - Image 3

Single Family Home for sale in Chelsea, MI

for $550,985 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,991 square foot home was built in 2026.

Ready in July! Step into 647 Harvest Way, Chelsea, MI - a beautiful new construction home built by M/I Homes. This 2-story home offers 2,991 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms across 2 above-ground levels plus a lower level. Once inside, you will discover an open-concept living space that creates a seamless flow between gathering areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The quality of design is evident throughout, with carefully selected finishes and attention to detail in every room. Key Features: 2-car garage Full basement 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms Expansive loft The upper level is home to the privately positioned owner's bedroom with en-suite bathroom, creating a quiet retreat set apart from the main living areas. Three additional bedrooms are also located upstairs, keeping the main sleeping quarters together for convenience and cohesion. A fifth bedroom on the first floor adds valuable flexibility - perfect for guests, multigenerational living, or a dedicated home office - while still preserving the privacy of the owner's suite. Situated in the well-established Heritage Farms community along Harvest Way, this home offers convenient proximity to local parks, providing easy access to outdoor recreation and green space for the whole family. Surrounded by quality homes that clearly reflect pride of ownership, the area offers a welcoming, well-maintained setting that enhances everyday living. Combining generous square footage with a functional, well-designed floorplan, this home delivers a comfortable and inviting atmosphere. The new construction ensures modern building standards, energy efficiency, and lasting quality - making it an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking a quick move-in home in Chelsea.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 550,985

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Chelsea

County/Region

Washtenaw

MLS | Web ID

60992559

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2026
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Chelsea (81024)
Primary City Chelsea
Directions From 1-94 W: Take exit 162 toward Jackson Rd/Old US-12 Turn right onto E Old US Hwy 12 Turn right onto N Freer Rd Turn left onto Dexter-Chelsea Rd Turn right and Heritage Farms will be on your right
City Chelsea
School District Chelsea School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
DOM 1
Postal Code 48118
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 184.21
Public Remarks Ready in July! Step into 647 Harvest Way Chelsea MI - a beautiful new construction home built by M/I Homes. This 2-story home offers 2 991 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 12
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone Vinyl Siding
Frontage 60
Lot Size Area 0
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60x125

Affordability Calculator

$3,393
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,393

Nearby
1507677 Elementary School
1507678 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$550,985 Listed Price

Map

See all

647 Harvest Way, Chelsea, MI, 48118 is a Single Family Home for sale at $550,985 with 2,991 sqft. 647 Harvest Way has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 48118 which is in Chelsea, MI