2169 Cicotte Avenue Lincoln Park, MI $ 136,500
2169 Cicotte Avenue
$ 136,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

2169 Cicotte Avenue

Lincoln Park, MI, 48146
$ 136,500
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,032

Monthly Estimate*

$ 840

2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 1
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 2
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 3
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 4
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 5
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 6
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 7
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 8
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 9
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 10
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 11
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 12
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 13
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 14
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 15
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 16
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 17
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 18
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 19
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 20
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 21
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 22
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 23
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 24
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 25
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 26
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 27
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 28
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 29
2169 Cicotte Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Lincoln Park, MI

for $136,500 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,032 square foot home was built in 1941 on a lot size of 0.09.

3 bedroom , 1 bath bungalow featuring a full basement. This home offers comfortable living space, a functional layout, and plenty of storage. The full basement could be used for additional living space, a workshop, or extra storage. Appliances are included. Hardwood floors in main floor bedrooms. Covered front porch and central air.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 136,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,781

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1941

Town/City

Lincoln Park

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

50207425

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1941
Subdivision Dix Blvd Villas Sub 1 - Lincoln Park MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Lincoln Park (82143)
Primary City Lincoln Park
Directions Dix Hwy. to Cicotte
City Lincoln Park
School District Lincoln Park Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description DE659 LOT 659 ALSO NLY 1/2 OF ADJ VAC ALLEY DIX BOULEVARD VILLAS NO. 1 SUB PC 49 51 59 L52 P18 WCR
DOM 2
Postal Code 48146
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 132.27
Public Remarks 3 bedroom 1 bath bungalow featuring a full basement. This home offers comfortable living space a functional layout and plenty of storage. The full basement could be used for additional living space
See more
Interior
Basement Full Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio
Frontage 35
Lot Size Area 0.09
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 35x104

Broker

conniesexton18@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$989
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$840
Monthly Property Taxes
$148

Nearby
759599 Elementary School
760157 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription