2343 N West Torch Lake Drive Kewadin, MI $ 2,165,000
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive
$ 2,165,000
Share Save

2343 N West Torch Lake Drive

Kewadin, MI, 49648
$ 2,165,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,195

Monthly Estimate*

$ 13,330

2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 1
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 2
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 3
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 4
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 5
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 6
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 7
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 8
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 9
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 10
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 11
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 12
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 13
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 14
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 15
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 16
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 17
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 18
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 19
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 20
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 21
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 22
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 23
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 24
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 25
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 26
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 27
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 28
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 29
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 30
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 31
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 32
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 33
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 34
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 35
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 36
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 37
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 38
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 39
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 40
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 41
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 42
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 43
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 44
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 45
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 46
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 47
2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI 49648 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Kewadin, MI

for $2,165,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,195 square foot home was built in 2008 on a lot size of 0.62.

Set along the iconic crystal-blue shoreline of Torch Lake, this distinguished waterfront estate offers private frontage and commanding panoramic views that capture the essence of Northern Michigan luxury. Thoughtfully designed to embrace its remarkable setting, the home features soaring cathedral ceilings and walls of glass that frame the lake from nearly every vantage point. An elegant island kitchen anchors the main living spaces, blending refinement and function for both intimate gatherings and elevated entertaining. The main level primary suite offers a private retreat, while three additional ensuite bedrooms provide exceptional comfort and privacy for guests. Two fireplaces add warmth and architectural character. Uniquely positioned at the 45th parallel, the setting adds a subtle sense of place to this exceptional waterfront offering. A rare and refined opportunity on one of Michigan’s most celebrated lakes.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 2,165,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.62

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Kewadin

County/Region

Antrim

MLS | Web ID

80068161

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling Spa/Jetted Tub Walk-In Closet Window Treatment(s)
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Poured
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 4
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener Heated Garage
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 2008
Municipality Torch Lake Twp
Section 18
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Torch Lake Twp (05014)
Primary City Kewadin
Directions US-31 North of Elk Rapids. Turn right onto Hjelte Road to right onto N West Torch Lake Drive to the home on the left.
City Kewadin
School District Elk Rapids Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional Exchange/Trade
Legal Description LOT 5 SUPERVISOR'S PLAT OF TORCH ECHOES
DOM 3
Postal Code 49648
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 677.62
Public Remarks Set along the iconic crystal-blue shoreline of Torch Lake
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Exterior Amenities Deck Lawn Sprinkler Patio Porch
Frontage 101
Body of Water Torch Lake
Lot Size Area 0.62
Lot Dimensions 101 x 252
OUT BUILDINGS Shed
Water Features All Sports Lake Dock/Pier Facility Waterfront Interior Lake Sandy Bottom

Affordability Calculator

$13,330
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$13,330

Nearby
3763532 Elementary School
3763533 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$2,165,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2343 N West Torch Lake Drive, Kewadin, MI, 49648 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,165,000 with 3,195 sqft and a lot size of 0.62. 2343 N West Torch Lake Drive has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 49648 which is in Kewadin, MI