2400 Troon South # 4222 Bellaire, MI $ 114,900
2400 Troon South # 4222
$ 114,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2400 Troon South # 4222

Bellaire, MI, 49615
$ 114,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 594

Monthly Estimate*

$ 707

2400 Troon South # 4222, Bellaire, MI 49615 - Image 1
2400 Troon South # 4222, Bellaire, MI 49615 - Image 2
2400 Troon South # 4222, Bellaire, MI 49615 - Image 3
2400 Troon South # 4222, Bellaire, MI 49615 - Image 4
2400 Troon South # 4222, Bellaire, MI 49615 - Image 5
2400 Troon South # 4222, Bellaire, MI 49615 - Image 6
2400 Troon South # 4222, Bellaire, MI 49615 - Image 7
2400 Troon South # 4222, Bellaire, MI 49615 - Image 8
2400 Troon South # 4222, Bellaire, MI 49615 - Image 9
2400 Troon South # 4222, Bellaire, MI 49615 - Image 10
2400 Troon South # 4222, Bellaire, MI 49615 - Image 11
2400 Troon South # 4222, Bellaire, MI 49615 - Image 12
2400 Troon South # 4222, Bellaire, MI 49615 - Image 13
2400 Troon South # 4222, Bellaire, MI 49615 - Image 14
2400 Troon South # 4222, Bellaire, MI 49615 - Image 15
2400 Troon South # 4222, Bellaire, MI 49615 - Image 16

Condo for sale in Bellaire, MI

for $114,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 594 square foot condo was built in 1999.

Perfect as a personal getaway or investment opportunity, this 1-bedroom suite is located in the sought-after Cedar River Lodge at Shanty Creek Resort. Overlooking the 18th hole of the golf course, this inviting retreat offers nearly 600 square feet of comfortable living space features include 9-foot ceilings, granite countertops, a relaxing jacuzzi tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Ideally situated in the heart of Northern Michigan, you’ll enjoy easy access to everything the region is known for — championship golf, skiing, boating, hiking, dining, charming small towns, and endless year-round recreation. A true turnkey opportunity to enjoy the best of resort living. Participates in on-site rental program offering income to off set your traveling expenses. Rental dates may need to be honored. HOA fee pays all utilities, wifi, trash and more.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 114,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Bellaire

County/Region

Antrim

MLS | Web ID

80068160

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Spa/Jetted Tub Window Treatment(s)
Basement Block Poured
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Beds 1
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1999
Subdivision The Lodge at Cedar River MI
Style Contemporary
County Antrim
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Ownership Private
Municipality Kearney Twp
Section 30
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Maintenance Structure Heating Included Sewer
Structure Style More than 2 Stories
Area Kearney Twp (05010)
Primary City Bellaire
Directions Shanty Creek Resort. Del Mason to Troon South. Stay on Troon South until you see the Lodge.
City Bellaire
School District Bellaire Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Exchange/Trade Land Contract
Legal Description Unit 46 The Lodge at Cedar River Village
DOM 3
Postal Code 49615
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 193.43
Public Remarks Perfect as a personal getaway or investment opportunity this 1-bedroom suite is located in the sought-after Cedar River Lodge at Shanty Creek Resort. Overlooking the 18th hole of the golf course
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone Wood
Exterior Amenities Inground Pool Lawn Sprinkler Patio Sidewalks

Affordability Calculator

$707
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$707

Nearby
3910045 Elementary School
3910044 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$114,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2400 Troon South # 4222, Bellaire, MI, 49615 is a Condo for sale at $114,900 with 594 sqft. 2400 Troon South # 4222 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 49615 which is in Bellaire, MI