714 Polis Street Buchanan, MI $ 109,000
714 Polis Street
$ 109,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

714 Polis Street

Buchanan, MI, 49107
$ 109,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 756

Monthly Estimate*

$ 671

714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 1
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 2
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 3
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 4
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 5
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 6
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 7
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 8
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 9
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 10
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 11
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 12
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 13
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 14
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 15
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 16
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 17
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 18
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 19
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 20
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 21
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 22
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 23
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 24
714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI 49107 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Buchanan, MI

for $109,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 756 square foot home was built in 1938 on a lot size of 0.14.

Cute and cozy one-bedroom home located in the City of Buchanan! This charming property offers a simple, comfortable layout and is nestled in a quiet area with peaceful neighbors. Whether you're a first-time buyer, looking to downsize, or searching for a great investment opportunity, this home has plenty of potential. Conveniently located near local amenities while still offering a relaxed neighborhood feel, it's an affordable option you won't want to miss.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 109,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,293

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1938

Town/City

Buchanan

County/Region

Berrien

MLS | Web ID

70531593

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1938
County Berrien
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Buchanan
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Buchanan (11028)
Primary City Buchanan
Directions Take Terre Coupe to Polis house down on the right.
City Buchanan
School District Buchanan Community School Distri
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOT 111 COLONIAL GARDENS ADD TO CITY OF BUCHANAN
DOM 0
Postal Code 49107
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 144.18
Public Remarks Cute and cozy one-bedroom home located in the City of Buchanan! This charming property offers a simple
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.14
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50x121
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 1
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$779
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$671
Monthly Property Taxes
$108

Nearby
3838230 Elementary School
3838232 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$109,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

714 Polis Street, Buchanan, MI, 49107 is a Single Family Home for sale at $109,000 with 756 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 714 Polis Street has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1938. The property's zip code is 49107 which is in Buchanan, MI