721 Huron Street Flint, MI $ 35,000
721 Huron Street
$ 35,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

721 Huron Street

Flint, MI, 48507
$ 35,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 778

Monthly Estimate*

$ 216

721 Huron Street, Flint, MI 48507 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Flint, MI

for $35,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 778 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.1.

Charming Cape Cod full of potential! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers classic character and a functional layout with a spacious upstairs bedroom that provides extra privacy and flexibility. Featuring a detached garage and plenty of opportunity to make it your own, this property is perfect for homeowners or investors alike. Conveniently located in Flint, this home is ready for its next chapter. Sale is subject to probate court approval.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 35,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,253

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Flint

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60992506

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1954
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Flint (25023)
Primary City Flint
Directions Camden Avenue / Euston Street
City Flint
School District Flint City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description PROPERTY EXEMPT FROM AD VALOREM TAXES AND ASSESSED ON THE SPECIAL ACT ROLL PURSUANT TO PA 261 OF 2003 EXPIRING 12/30/2022. NEWCOMBE PLACE LOT 100
DOM 0
Postal Code 48507
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 44.99
Public Remarks Charming Cape Cod full of potential! This 3-bedroom
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 45X100

Affordability Calculator

$320
Per Month
67%
33%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$216
Monthly Property Taxes
$104

Nearby
760113 Elementary School
759942 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$35,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

721 Huron Street, Flint, MI, 48507 is a Single Family Home for sale at $35,000 with 778 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 721 Huron Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 48507 which is in Flint, MI