2416 Ruffin Drive Fredericksburg, VA $ 438,500
2416 Ruffin Drive
$ 438,500
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

2416 Ruffin Drive

Fredericksburg, VA, 22408
$ 438,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,782

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,700

2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 1
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 2
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 3
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 4
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 5
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 6
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 7
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 8
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 9
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 10
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 11
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 12
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 13
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 14
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 15
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 16
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 17
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 18
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 19
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 20
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 21
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 22
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 23
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 24
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 25
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 26
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 27
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 28
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 29
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 30
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 31
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 32
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 33
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 34
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 35
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 36
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 37
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 38
2416 Ruffin Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Fredericksburg, VA

for $438,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,782 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.31.

Welcome to 2416 Ruffin's Pond! This stunning, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a dedicated home office sits on a beautifully landscaped .3-acre lot in the sought-after Ruffin's Pond community. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring double vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. The kitchen was fully refreshed in 2023 with refaced cabinets, new countertops, a new sink, and added pantry storage. Luxury flooring (2022), replacement windows (2023), and higher-profile toilets (2022) round out the interior upgrades. Outside, a new fence (2024), expansive rear deck (2024), and pergola (2025) create an outdoor entertaining space that's ready from day one. SimpliSafe window sensors provide added peace of mind. Ideally located with everyday conveniences just minutes away! A nearby shopping center with Starbucks, Weis Markets, Subway, a car wash, and more is just 1.6 miles away. Commuters will love the two VRE stations (Spotsylvania and Fredericksburg) within 10 minutes! Cosner's Corner is 6.5 miles away. Central Park and Spotsylvania Towne Center are both within 8 miles. The Ruffin's Pond community offers HOA amenities including playgrounds and a basketball court. Open House: Sunday, 122 PM

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2416 Ruffin Drive Fredericksburg, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 438,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,563

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Spotsylvania

MLS | Web ID

VASP2041866

Features
General
Living Area 1782
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s) Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Zoning R2
HOA Fee 185.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1996
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3A
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Tidewater Trail/Route 2 to Ruffin Drive.
City FREDERICKSBURG
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13504.00
Tax Annual Amount 2563.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 246.07
Historic Y/N Y
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision RUFFIN'S POND
Tax Lot 167
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1782
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 130000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2416

Affordability Calculator

$2,914
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,700
Monthly Property Taxes
$214
Monthly Home Insurance
--