8025 Side Hill Drive Warrenton, VA $ 970,000
8025 Side Hill Drive
$ 970,000
Share Save

8025 Side Hill Drive

Warrenton, VA, 20187
$ 970,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 5,024

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,972

8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 1
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 2
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 3
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 4
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 5
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 6
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 7
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 8
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 9
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 10
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 11
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 12
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 13
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 14
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 15
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 16
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 17
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 18
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 19
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 20
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 21
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 22
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 23
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 24
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 25
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 26
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 27
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 28
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 29
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 30
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 31
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 32
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 33
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 34
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 35
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 36
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 37
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 38
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 39
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 40
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 41
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 42
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 43
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 44
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 45
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 46
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 47
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 48
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 49
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 50
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 51
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 52
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 53
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 54
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 55
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 56
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 57
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 58
8025 Side Hill Drive, Warrenton, VA 20187 - Image 59
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Warrenton, VA

for $970,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,024 square foot home was built in 2012 on a lot size of 0.92.

Tucked away on a private .91-acre lot in the picturesque community of Jamison Farms, this beautifully maintained Heath Model by Richmond American Homes offers the perfect blend of timeless design, quality construction, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Built in 2012 and meticulously cared for by the original owners, this 5- bedroom, 4.5-bath home with a 3-car side-load garage showcases pride of ownership at every turn. Designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind, the main level features 10- foot ceilings, Century Farm hand-sculpted 5 hardwood flooring, a formal living room, dining room, private home office, spacious family room, sunroom bump-out, mud room, and separate laundry area. The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with a large center island, granite countertops, GE Profile appliances, and seamless flow into the family room with cozy gas fireplace, and the sunroom bump out with a vaulted 12- foot ceilings, and windows that flood the space with natural light. Step outside to the maintenance-free composite deck with integrated Bose speakers, overlooking the private backyard oasis featuring a custom flagstone fire pit, mature landscaping, and flower gardens, an ideal setting for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Upstairs, the expansive owners suite offers a peaceful retreat with a coffered ceiling, private sitting area with gas fireplace, dual walk-in closets, and bath with soaking tub, oversized shower, and dual vanities. Three additional spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms complete the upper level. The fully finished lower level offers exceptional additional living space with 9-foot ceilings, a large recreation room, hobby room, legal fifth bedroom, full bath, and two oversized storage areas, all designed to feel bright and inviting rather than below grade. Notable updates and features include a premium architectural shingle roof (2018), brand new upgraded carpet and pad (2026), first-floor HVAC replacement (2021), water heater replacement (2021), 9-zone irrigation system, French drain surrounding the home, industrial sump pump system with automatic flood pump-out requiring no electricity, double-beveled wood-framed windows throughout, Plantation shutters on all front facing windows, Surround sound integrated speakers, and 2x6 exterior wall construction for enhanced quality and efficiency. *Please see our full upgrade list in documents* Located in one of Warrentons most sought-after neighborhoods known for its estate- style homes, larger private lots, and beautiful setting, this exceptional property offers the rare combination of luxury, comfort, and meticulous upkeep.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 970,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,259

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.92

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Warrenton

County/Region

Fauquier

MLS | Web ID

VAFQ2021658

Features
General
Living Area 5024
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C Energy Star Cooling System
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 485.00
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District FAUQUIER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2012
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3A
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County FAUQUIER
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Jog/Walk Path Water/Lake Privileges
HOA Y
Subdivision Name JAMISONS FARM
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions 29 South to left on Baldwin Street Right on Mill Valley Dr Right on Jamisons Farm Dr Left on Hi Rock Ridge Rd then left on Side Hill Dr
City WARRENTON
Association Name JAMISON FARMS HOA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 40053.00
Tax Annual Amount 7259.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 277.22
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.hdbros.com/sites/raovdynw/unbranded
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision JAMISONS FARM SECTION 3A
Tax Lot 4
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3499
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1525
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.92
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 150000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8025

Affordability Calculator

$6,577
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,972
Monthly Property Taxes
$605

Nearby
3534258 Elementary School
3535322 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History