6 Battletown Drive Berryville, VA $ 549,000
6 Battletown Drive
$ 549,000
Share Save

6 Battletown Drive

Berryville, VA, 22611
$ 549,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,380

6 Battletown Drive, Berryville, VA 22611 - Image 1
6 Battletown Drive, Berryville, VA 22611 - Image 2
6 Battletown Drive, Berryville, VA 22611 - Image 3

Single Family Home for sale in Berryville, VA

for $549,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,400 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.31.

Tailor this spacious one-owner home to your own taste! Well built home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bath. Brick colonial in established neighborhood on no-through street in Berryville. 2,400 finished square feet with full unfinished basement. Wood burning fireplace, hardwood on main level, upgraded flooring in kitchen. Separate formal dining area. Dual zone heat pump has been replaced. Kitchen has upgraded countertops and appliances. Owner's suite includes large walk-in closet, jetted tub and separate walk-in shower. Freshly painted. Two car garage. Fenced rear yard. Convenient to downtown Berryville and route 7 for commuting. Roof replaced in 2022. Listing agent must accompany to gain access. **Professional Photos to Come**

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 549,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,921

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Berryville

County/Region

Clarke

MLS | Web ID

VACL2006810

Features
General
Living Area 2400
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s) Zoned
Cooling Heat Pump(s) Zoned
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Electric Exhaust Fan Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning NULL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District CLARKE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1989
View Garden/Lawn Street
Levels 3
Tax Year 2022
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Shenandoah River bridge Route 7 West to left on business 7 to right on Battle town Drive to house on right.
City BERRYVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13615.00
Tax Annual Amount 2921.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 228.75
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 14A3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Country Kitchen - Island Recessed Lighting Window Treatments Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Full Outside Entrance Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2400
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 85000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6