123 E Linden Street Alexandria, VA $ 3,700
123 E Linden Street
$ 3,700
Recently Listed
Share Save

123 E Linden Street

Alexandria, VA, 22301
$ 3,700
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,184
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 1
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 2
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 3
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 4
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 5
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 6
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 7
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 8
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 9
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 10
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 11
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 12
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 13
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 14
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 15
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 16
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 17
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 18
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 19
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 20
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 21
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 22
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 23
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 24
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 25
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 26
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 27
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 28
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 29
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 30
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 31
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 32
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 33
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 34
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 35
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 36
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 37
123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA 22301 - Image 38

Property for Rent in Alexandria, VA

for $3,700 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,184 square foot property was built in 1945 on a lot size of 0.04.

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms townhouse ideally situated near Del Ray, Old Town Alexandria, and both Braddock Road & King Street Metro stations. The main level features an open-concept living and dining area, along with a gourmet eat-in kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Upstairs offers two spacious bedrooms and a full bath. The finished lower level includes a large recreation room, full bathroom, and laundry area perfect for additional living or work-from-home space. Enjoy the private fenced backyard with deck and paver patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Pets considered on a case-by-case basis. Available 07/09. Dont miss this exceptional rental opportunity!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,700

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Alexandria City

MLS | Web ID

VAAX2060710

Features
General
Living Area 1184
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator Washer Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood
Pet Deposit 500.0
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Masonry
School District ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1945
Tenant Pays Utilities - All Insurance Gutter Cleaning Cable TV Internet Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Pest Control
Levels 3
Application Fee 55.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From King Street Metro: West on King Street right on Russell Road right on Linden. 123 is on the right.
City ALEXANDRIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1600.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.99
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-09
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ROSEMONT
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-Ins Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Table Space Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Window Treatments Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished Windows
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 928
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 256
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Internal Only
Street Number 1 123

Nearby
4692855 Elementary School
3533705 Middle School
Alexandria City High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/13/2026 $3,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

123 E Linden Street, Alexandria, VA, 22301 is a Property for Rent at $3,700 with 1,184 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 123 E Linden Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1945. The property's zip code is 22301 which is in Alexandria, VA