2637 Hemlock Drive Columbia, PA $ 389,950
2637 Hemlock Drive
$ 389,950
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

2637 Hemlock Drive

Columbia, PA, 17512
$ 389,950
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,440

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 1
2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 2
2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 3
2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 4
2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 5
2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 6
2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 7
2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 8
2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 9
2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 10
2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 11
2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 12
2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 13
2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 14
2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 15
2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 16
2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 17
2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 18
2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 19
2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 20
2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 21
2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 22
2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 23
2637 Hemlock Drive, Columbia, PA 17512 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, PA

for $389,950 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,440 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.25.

Nestled in the charming Columbia neighborhood, this exquisite bi-level residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. With a generous 1,440 square feet of meticulously maintained living space, this home is designed for those who appreciate both style and functionality. Step inside to discover a fully finished basement that expands your living area, providing an ideal space for relaxation or entertainment. The heart of the home features a modern kitchen equipped with high-end appliances, including a sleek gas stove and a spacious refrigerator, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. The microwave adds convenience, ensuring that meal prep is both efficient and enjoyable. The inviting atmosphere continues throughout the home, with three well-appointed bedrooms and two full bathrooms, each designed with comfort in mind. The bathrooms are thoughtfully laid out, providing a serene retreat for unwinding after a long day. For those who value outdoor living, the property boasts a personal pool, offering a private oasis for summer gatherings or tranquil afternoons under the sun. The beautifully landscaped yard, set on a quarter-acre lot, provides ample space for outdoor activities or simply enjoying the fresh air. Parking is a breeze with an attached garage, ensuring that your vehicle is protected from the elements while providing easy access to your home. The asphalt driveway adds to the property's curb appeal, welcoming you home each day. This residence is not just a house; it's a lifestyle. Enjoy the luxury of a private spa experience right in your backyard, perfect for relaxation and rejuvenation. The combination of high-end appliances and thoughtful design elements creates an environment that is both inviting and sophisticated. With its excellent condition and timeless masonry construction, this home is ready for you to create lasting memories. Experience the perfect blend of luxury and comfort in this stunning Columbia property, where every detail has been considered to enhance your living experience. Embrace the lifestyle you deserve in this exceptional home.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
2637 Hemlock Drive Columbia, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 389,950

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,993

Style

Bi-level

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2088158

Features
General
Living Area 1440
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Microwave Stove Washer Dryer - Gas Refrigerator
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Bi-level
Construction Materials Masonry
School District HEMPFIELD
Year Built 1980
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions See GPS
City COLUMBIA
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Columbia Boro (10511)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10890.00
Spa Features Private
Tax Annual Amount 3993.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 344.48
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA Cash
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1132
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 308
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 53800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2637
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Elite

Broker

clis2011@live.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,734
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$333

Nearby
2137214 Elementary School