Lot 13 Calia Circle Hummelstown, PA $ 275,000
Lot 13 Calia Circle
$ 275,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

Lot 13 Calia Circle

Hummelstown, PA, 17036
$ 275,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

Lot 13 Calia Circle, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 1
Lot 13 Calia Circle, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 2
Lot 13 Calia Circle, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 3
Lot 13 Calia Circle, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 4
Lot 13 Calia Circle, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 5
Lot 13 Calia Circle, Hummelstown, PA 17036 - Image 6
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Hummelstown, PA

for $275,000. The lot size is 1.13.

Experience the ultimate in upscale living with Lot 13. This stunning 1.13-acre lot is situated in a prime location, the backyard of this lot boasts breathtaking views of the lush green wooded space, providing a serene and pastoral setting for you to relax and unwind in. Each home is carefully designed and individually crafted by award-winning custom home builder FoxBuilt. With its idyllic location and sweeping views, Farm Crest offers the best of both worlds - stunning natural surroundings, and it is just minutes away from Hershey and Harrisburg where you'll find dining, shopping, entertainment, and top-notch healthcare. Dont miss your opportunity to own an exceptional piece of real estate in one of the most highly sought-after communities around.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 275,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 2,546

Style

Vacant

Lot Size

1.13

Town/City

Hummelstown

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2059988

Features
General
Sewer Perc Approved Septic
Utilities Under Ground
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 500.00
School District LOWER DAUPHIN
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2026
Status ACTIVE
Directions Traveling north on N. Hoernerstown Rd. from Union Deposit Rd. development is approximately 0.8 miles on the right hand side. Traveling south on N. Hoernerstown Rd. from Round Top Rd. development is a
City HUMMELSTOWN
MLS Area South Hanover Twp (14056)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 49222.80
Tax Annual Amount 2546.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 5.59
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.13

Affordability Calculator

$1,905
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$212

Nearby
2136887 Elementary School
4305964 Middle School
Lower Dauphin High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

Lot 13 Calia Circle, Hummelstown, PA, 17036 is a Lots and Land for sale at $275,000 with a lot size of 1.13. Lot 13 Calia Circle is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 17036 which is in Hummelstown, PA