308 Delaware Wilmington, DE $ 485,000
308 Delaware
$ 485,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

308 Delaware

Wilmington, DE, 19803
$ 485,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,683

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,986

308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 1
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 2
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 3
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 4
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 5
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 6
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 7
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 8
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 9
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 10
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 11
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 12
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 13
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 14
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 15
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 16
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 17
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 18
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 19
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 20
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 21
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 22
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 23
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 24
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 25
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 26
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 27
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 28
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 29
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 30
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 31
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 32
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 33
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 34
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 35
308 Delaware, Wilmington, DE 19803 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Wilmington, DE

for $485,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,683 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.15.

Welcome to 308 Delaware Ave, a charming Cape Cod home nestled in the heart of the popular North Wilmington neighborhood of McDaniel Crest. Offering a wonderful combination of modern updates and timeless appeal, this home has been beautifully updated with classic, neutral finishes that will look current for years to come. Step inside an inviting living space with 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.1 full bathrooms. The owners have added a convenient half bath on the main floor. The bright and airy layout features a large living room, formal dining room thats perfect for hosting dinner parties or enjoying daily meals, and family room with large picture windows overlooking the rear yard. The updated kitchen features stainless appliances, 42 white cabinetry, & tile backsplash that gives the elevated look of marble. Upstairs you will find a primary bedroom suite with walk-in closet and spacious full bath that has dual sinks and fresh, contemporary tile shower. The 2nd floor is completed by 2 additional bedrooms and another nicely renovated full bath. Outside, the property offers a generous fenced backyard, ideal for outdoor living and entertaining. The patio is the highlight of the space, offering the perfect spot for summer barbecues, morning coffee, or relaxing evenings under the stars. Parking is a breeze with a 1 car garage and additional spaces in the driveway. Additional features include abundant storage in the basement and newer systems. The homes location offers excellent accessibility to everything Wilmington has to offer with easy access to Concord Pike for numerous dining and shopping options. Ritas is just down the street and could be your new nightly treat! Whether youre enjoying the charm of the Cape Cod design or the thoughtful updates inside and out, this property is ready to welcome you home. Dont miss your chance to see this delightful propertyschedule your showing today!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
308 Delaware Wilmington, DE
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 485,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,957

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Wilmington

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2102930

Features
General
Living Area 1683
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Oven - Self Cleaning Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning NC6.5
HOA Fee 20.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Snow Removal
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Brick
School District BRANDYWINE
Exclusions Personal property
Year Built 1950
Electric Circuit Breakers
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Make sure you input 19803 into GPS. Concord Pike to Delaware Ave.
City WILMINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Brandywine (30901)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6534.00
Tax Annual Amount 2957.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 288.18
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MCDANIEL CREST
Tax Lot 096
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Built-Ins Carpet Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partial
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile Carpet
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1683
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator washer dryer window treatments
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 55.00 x 120.00
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 73200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 308
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Compass

Broker

kristy.mottola@compass.com