No photo
1503 Tubman Road SE Washington, DC $ 385,000
1503 Tubman Road SE
$ 385,000
Share Save

1503 Tubman Road SE

Washington, DC, 20020
$ 385,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,160

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,371

Townhouse for sale in Washington, DC

for $385,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,160 square foot townhouse was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.03.

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 385,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,135

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2261356

Features
General
Living Area 2160
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning -
HOA Fee 68.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Main Entrance Lock Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2007
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From downtown DC via Pennsylvania Ave SE: continue onto Alabama Ave SE pass Stanton Rd then turn onto Tubman Rd SE to reach 1503 Tubman Rd SE.
City WASHINGTON
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Subject to Condo/HOA Docs
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1365.00
Tax Annual Amount 4135.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 178.24
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA Other
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Randle Heights
Tax Lot 250
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2160
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street Off Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 125960.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1503
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty, Llc

Broker

randelldofat2003@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,715
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,371
Monthly Property Taxes
$345
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save